Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 61 points
  2. Suhas - 56 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. romelow8 - 37 points
  5. Ajay - 36 points
  6. Intense - 36 points
  7. Seinfeld - 30 points
  8. Roman - 25 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  10. shah - 23 points
  11. mr.hola - 21 points
  12. kashyap123 - 18 points
  13. SSk - 14 points
  14. Lambodar - 12 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 11 points
  16. God Father - 9 points
  17. karan khan - 9 points
  18. abbie - 8 points
  19. nitesh singh - 8 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Raghib - 5 points
  22. Santosh - 5 points
  23. Invincible - 4 points
  24. Sanal - 4 points
  25. Sandeep - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
177 views

OM

in Archived by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
78% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

My Honest Answer,And May Edit After Some Aamir Fans Answer:-
(1)Shah Rukh Khan(Because Of Highest Grosser Ever And His Last Some Movies Box Office Collection).
(2)Aamir Khan(Because Of Dhoom:3 And His Star Power Won't Affect If Dhoom:3 Will Fail To Cross 150 Crore).
(3)Akshay Kumar(Not Affect Recent 2 Flops,His Star Power Is Same What He Had Done In 2012 With 1 BB,2 Super Hits).
(4)Hritik Roshan(After The Blockbuster Of Krrish:3).
(5)Ranbir Kapoor(After The Super Success Of YJHD And His Last Some Movies).
(6)Farhan Akhtar(After The Super Success And Surprise 100 Crore Grosser By BMB).
(7)Ajay Devgan(Star Power Is Down For Himmatwala, Satyagrah).
(8)Vivek Obrai(After One Super Hit And 1 BB).
(9)John Abraham(After The Success Of Madras Cafe).
(10)Aditya Roy Kapoor(After The 2 Big And Surprise Blockbusters).

by Producer (101k points) 1 flag
selected by
+3 votes
  1. Aamir
  2. Hrithik
  3. Shahrukh
  4. Ranbir
  5. Akshay
  6. Farhan
  7. Ranvir Singh
  8. John
  9. Aditya Roy
    10.Ajay
by Second Unit Director (78.5k points) 1 flag
+2 votes
  1. Aamir (highest grosser expected)
  2. SRK/Hrithik
  3. Akshay/Ranbir
  4. Vivek Oberoi
  5. Farhan Akhtar
  6. Ajay Devgn/Saif Ali Khan
  7. Shahid/John Abraham
  8. Imraan
by Assistant Director (42.3k points) 1 flag
+2 votes

1.Shahrukh Khan
2.Hrithik Roshan
3.Aamir Khan
4.Ranbir Kapoor
5. Farhan Akhtar
6.Akshay Kumar
7.Ranvir Singh
8.John Abraham
9.Aditya Roy Kapur
10.Shahid Kapur

by Production Accountant (21.9k points) 1 flag
edited by
+1 vote

Shah rukh khan
Aamir khan
Hrithik roshan
Ranveer singh
Farhan akthar
saif ali khan
Adithya roy kapur
Vivek oberoi (grand masti doing nearly 100 crore)
Akshay kumar
Shahid kapur

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
+1 vote

aamir
hrithik
srk
ranbir
akshay
ajay....................................................

by Unit Manager (33k points) 1 flag
+1 vote

1.Shahrukh Khan
2.Aamir Khan
3.Hrithik Roshan
4.Ranbir Kapoor
5.Akshay Kumar
6.Ranveer Singh
7.Farhan Akhter
8.Shahid kapoor
9.Aditya Roy Kapur
10.John Abraham

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)