Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
343 views

in Upcoming Releases by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
60% Accept Rate
+1

Good Luck Ayan & Ranbir. Conquer the Box Office in Summer 2020!! Release on 25th April and make History!
Edit: It's releasing on 24th April!

+3

:large

+1

So Brahmastra runs away in fear of Megastar's Dabang3. And some idiots declared Brahmastra HGOTY of 2019 a few days ago.

9 Answers

+6 votes

Salman Gets Biggest Festival Eid And Christmas In 2019 With Solo Release. That's Show's The Power Of Megastar.

Industry Main Ek Hi Sher Tha, Hai, Aur Rahega........

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
–3

Diwali is biggest festival of India.

+2

Bro Diwali Highest Grosser This Decade Just 227 cr. I am Talking About Box Office And Film Release Date.

+6 votes

As i said vfx ka bhana aagya in simple words hmari film christmas pe hi release hone wali thi kyunki karan johar khud ko bollywood me sbse bda smjhne lga tha par wo ye bhul gya jab khiladi khud ko khel se bada smjhne lgg jaye toh usko uski aukaat dikhane kisi na kisi ko toh aana pdta hai toh sab shi jaa rha tha par abhi kal bhai ne dabangg 3 ki release date announce kr di aur hmari fat gyi toh ab hum nikal rhe hai anyways good decision come on april 24th atleast you will have solo release and a chance at the box office

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+4 votes

Ahem....I had said this yesterday, kjo decided to put akshay to the sword and saved baby ranbir. Wow. What love.

by Star (140k points)
+3 votes

Well I Knew This Is Going To Happen
There Is Will Troll On Social Media For Sure

Btw Ranbir's Low Volume Of Movies Is Also Becoming Alarming Now Just Like Aamir And Hrithik!

by Unit Manager (39.4k points)
0

But it has 3 releases in 2020

+1

Hoga Tab Na, Announcement Karne Se Kya Hota Hai, I Dont Think He Can Have 3 Movies Released In A Single Year!

+3 votes

Waiting for official announcement of the postponement of Suryavanshi.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+3 votes

April 2020 lol. Ran away, so much for being new boss of Bollywood, too bad, i wanted him to be beaten by Bhai.
Also, so long last week of April, you saw 3 huge movies back to back, time to see a disaster.

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

The bubble will burst once again

0

Damn. So next year this date will get insulted by BM.

0

Yup we wanted something epic after the hattrick of epic films but now we get this

0

Shahrukh started this running business .... Remember raees with sultan?

0 votes

Damn VFx, They Are Really Onto Some Serious Business. Ayan will Get It Right Eventually.

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0

Ha bass ek akela Tu disappoint na ho iske liye they are tying so hard

0

0 votes

Similarly Bombay velvet was shifted for pk..... Global Megastar Aamir sir.......

by Second Unit Director (77.3k points)
0 votes

Mastermind Karan johar new strategy....

Making Ranbeer career ...

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
...