Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Sanal - 86 points
  9. Grand Nova - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. CultCharm - 30 points
  21. Sandeep - 30 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
353 views
in Box Office Discussions by Executive Producer (69.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

The early collections of Avengers - Endgame are coming in and the film could collect a huge 50 crore net on day one but a lot will depend on the final numbers in Mumbai and South. The expected collections are 14 crore nett in Mumbai and 16 crore nett in South and this should take the film to 50 crore nett but it remains to be seen where the final collections come in tomorrow morning.

The film will get a reduction of shows in Mumbai on day two as there was a verbal agreement to allow the film to be screened outside normal hours but as no official permission has been granted the shows which are before 6am and after 11pm will have to be cancelled.

The film has recorded the fourth highest opening day collection of all time in CI and its looking a similar situation in CP Berar and Rajasthan. The CI collections of 1.47 crore nett have come from 41 cinemas only. The top five opening day collections in CI circuit on day one are as follows.

Baahubali - The Conclusion - 1,92,00,000

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 1,80,00,000

Thugs Of Hindostan - 1,76,00,000

Avengers - Infinity War - 1,47,00,000

Golmaal Again - 1,38,00,000

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

52Cr day 1
50Cr Day 2
50 Cr Day 3

WHO EXPECTED IT?!?!

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Do you doubt? I told you this would be HGOTY this year.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
+2 votes

As i said history has been made on 26th april

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
+1 vote

It was inevitable. Destiny had to arrive.

by Star (150k points)
+1 vote

The top five opening day collections in CI circuit on day one are as follows.

Baahubali - The Conclusion - 1,92,00,000

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo - 1,80,00,000

Thugs Of Hindostan - 1,76,00,000

Avengers - Infinity War - 1,47,00,000

Happy New Year - 1,43,00,000

Sultan - 1,39,00,000

Golmaal Again - 1,38,00,000

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
+1 vote

Worst movie..crosses indian masala movies in terms of chutiyapa

by Production Designer (13k points)