Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+7 votes
120 views
1. Sooraj Barjatya ( Hahk, MPK, HSSH)

2.Saawan Kumar Tak ( Sanambewafa)

3.Lawrence de Souza ( Saajan)

4.Raj Kanwar (Jeet)

5.Sohai Khan ( Pyar Kiya To Darna Kya)

6.Abhinav Kashyap ( Dabangg)

7.Siddique(Bodyguard)

8.Anees Bazmi ( Ready)

9.Arbaaz Khan (Dabangg 2)

10.Sajid Nadiawala ( Kick)

11.Kabir Khan ( Ett, Bajrangi Bhaijaan)

12.Ali Abbas Zafar ( Sultan, Tiger Zinda Hain)

13.K Murali Manohar ( Bandhan)
in Box Office Discussions by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Hardly 4-5 Big Names Except That I Dont Find Any Big Director Here

by Unit Manager (39.6k points)
selected by
+1

Even then Kabir, Zafar etc have no other Blockbusters except for Barjatya (Vivaah)

+2

Hmm Yes

+4 votes

Megastar Salman has delivered blockbusters with maximum number of different directors (10 or 11 directors) in the history of Hindi film industry.

by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
+4 votes

No yashraj
No Karan johar
No hirani

Biggest megastar....

by Assistant Director (48.7k points)
+1

Are Bhai Sooraj Barjatia Ko Halke Mei Mat Lo He Is Bigger Than Both Hirani And Karan Johar

+1

Yes....
But uske type ka cinema ab nhi rha

Prdp not performed that level...

+1

Hmm He Is Past His Peak, Sab Raj Kapoor Nahi Ho Sakte

He Had Record 7 Biggest Hits Of The Year Plus Gap Between His 1st And Last Biggest Hit Was Record 36 Years

But Anyways Sooraj Has Been Very Successful As A Director!

+1 vote

Pretty Manipulative List As Most Of The Directors In It Havent't Worked With Bigger Stars. Sp Let's Break It Down A Bit.
1. Sooraj Hasn't Worked With Any Other Top Star. Shahid, Abhishek Don't Even Count.
2. B Grade Director
3. Sanjay Dutt Show. Dil Tera Aashiq With The Same Director & Madhuri-Salman Was A Disaster.
4. Deewana Probably A Bigger Hit
5. LOL!
6. Okay, Though Has Worked With Ranbir Only Apart From Salman.
7. Siddiqui's Only Hindi Movie.
8. Okay
9. LOL!
10. His Only Movie, Bigger LOL!
11. Has Worked With Neil Nitin Mukesh, Salman & Saif Only.
12. Has Worked With Imran Khan & Salman Khan Only
13. Another B Grade Director, No Movies With Other Bigger Stars.
.
.
.
Now Directors Who Have Worked With Salman As Well As His Contemporaries/Bigger Stars And Dont Have Salman's Movie As Biggest Hit:
1. Prabhudeva
2. Priyadarshan
3. Sanjay Leela Bhansali
4. Abbas-Mastan
5. David Dhawan
6. Nikhil Advani
7. Rakesh Roshan
8. Rajkumar Santoshi
9. Remo
10. Vipul Shah
11. Shubhas Ghai
12. Rumi Jaffery
And Many More...

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0

Stop reading from the first point as I saw your manipulation by purposely ignoring Hrithik Roshan

–1

You Shouldn't Have Either, Wouldn't Be Able To Handle A Reality Check. Good For You.

+1

@Shah, he cant ignore. He has the creativity/intelligence of a programmed bot. Ignore him instead. He's nothing better off than a recorded voice call which should be classified as spam.

...