Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+10 votes
690 views

in Music & Promos by Unit Manager (35.6k points)
78% Accept Rate
0

Same here @Irdwhelp.

0

Disha has worked real hard for that fit body and that shows. Thats a body worth dying for, seriously sexy.

However her face still lacks the seductiveness of Katrina. Her expressions and dance should be more feminine in nature for her to reach Katrina's level and it shouldnt look like shes trying too hard. Katrina and Nora Fatehi are real naturals.

Very catchy tune, dont like the song like 440 volt even but I have been humming the tune ever since I first heard it.

0

what a torture

0

this is not a zero movie review thread bro

19 Answers

+3 votes

Chartbuster! Songs from AAZ Movies are good. But i liked 440 Volt more.

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
+3 votes

Aag Laga Diya Disha Nei
Gaana Super Se Bhi Upar Hai Maza Aa Gaya

by Assistant Director (44.6k points)
+3 votes

Blockbuster song..aag lagadegi ye gaana

by Production Designer (13k points)
+3 votes

Fire song.... Salman rocks
Mza aa gya...

Disha patni gorgeous...

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
+3 votes

Whatte Chumeshwari Song. Kya Baat Kya Baat Kya Baat. Maza Aa Gaya. Instant Chartbuster.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
+1

0

Sahi Pakde Hai.......

+3 votes

Queen Disha patani looking like million bucks, hope to see them together in a full fedged movie.
She stole the show.
They have done a good job, to the vfx team.

by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
+2 votes

This is the Salman we all love ... he is having fun and this is what was missing in Race 3 ...and she moves and dances so lyrically ...madhuri / raveena rolled into Disha Patani

better than 440v

btw, any song from 1960's you guys recall with mix of english and hindi lyrics ...just as reference point ???

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0

Bhai 1960s mein toh mere mommy daddy bhi paida nahi huyethe.

+1

Title songs of ..
Love in Tokyo

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=iMBn97W7DBE

&

An Evening in Paris ...

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=zX1RABJehFY

+2 votes

440 volt vibes. And man......disha patani is fire.

by Star (150k points)
+2 votes

Damn Disha
Bhaijann rocking as usual.
Very catchy tunes.

by Editor (88.1k points)
+2 votes

Great everything related to the movie so far from poster to teaser trailer and now the song is top class this eid is going to be fun

by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
+2 votes

Biggest Chartbuster song of this year....

by Assistant Director (50.6k points)
+1 vote

Waiting for Salkat chemistry,I discover Salpat's sizzling chemistry instead

by Second Unit Director (74.8k points)
+1 vote

Woh kya kahen hain angreji maa "Blockbushtarwa " Hai bilkul aike dum

by Production Accountant (26.1k points)
+1 vote

OMG Disha is looking extremely smoking hot. Can't take my eyes off her. Absolutely stunning. Song is good btw.

by Star (154k points)
+1 vote

It's a good song and nobody does it better than Salman Khan when it comes to his intro. Yes, Disha looks good with her outfit and dance which reminds me of those old times with these 90s heroines. Last but not least, superb VFX which looks smooth and professionally done.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
+1 vote

by Editor (87.1k points)
0 votes

Outstanding superb, superlative, marvelous ,stupendous, great, Alaa, umdaa, behtreen what else I would say? This mahn #AliAbbas knows his craft to the core and onething is coming to my mind as great critic komal nahta once said" Bharat ki ginti 101cr se shuru hogi 100cr ka toh Title hi hai " the person said same about bajrangi bhaijaan

by Assistant Director (53.3k points)
0

Mr hola mera tweet hi copy marte rahoge miyaan koi original likho yaah srk k flop hunay k gham khaye ja raha

+1

Mr Hola, stop spamming the same thing everywhere. This is a warning.

0 votes

Aaja doob jaon teri aankhon ki ocean mein, slow motion mein.. Loving these lines and tune.. ❤ amd Disha Patani is so gorgeous..

by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
0 votes

It's regular Salman masala song. Hoping that the movie won't be the end of Khans, but don't have hopes for more than 200 crores collection.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)