Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 524 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 255 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 235 points
  5. shah - 223 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 219 points
  7. Rancho - 179 points
  8. Roman - 163 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 146 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 119 points
  12. playboy - 111 points
  13. suraj.j - 110 points
  14. Seinfeld - 91 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 74 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 64 points
  21. mr.hola - 59 points
  22. Suhas - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 49 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
216 views
in Non-Bollywood by Location Manager (6.6k points)
20% Accept Rate
+1

No effect at all.

The ticket rates are insanely hiked. Even my ticket is rs900+ so obviously a camrip leaking hardly makes any difference. People are thriving to experience the last film on the big screen.

4 Answers

+2 votes

Not At All, The People Who Actually Planned To Watch The Film Will Surely Watch It In Theatres They Are Not Going To Watch Pira-ted Version, As It Is This Is The Kind Of Film Which Can Be Enjoyed Only In Cinema Halls!

by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
+1

Yes Avengers end game is not merely a movie , it is an experience. It is not a either or kind of movie that can be watched on 50"screen at home. Shot on IMAX cameras, this movie will be best experienced on IMAX screens ...

+1 vote

I Am Super Excited To Watch The Movie Tomorrow Morning. My Heartbeat Is Faster And Faster At Each Passing Hour.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+1 vote

What is new there every movie faces piracy it won't even matter a single bit those who want ti watch in theatre will watch it no matter what

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
+1 vote

kuch to effect hoga hi business per ye 1% ya 2 % se jyada nahi hoga.

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
0

Maine Dekh liya pura Movie Bhai

0

kuch disclose nahi karna , humlogo ko bhi dekhna hai............

0

Bilkul kuch nahi No Spoilers