Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 223 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 153 points
  6. Roman - 146 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 89 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 66 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Ajay - 37 points
  22. Greek God - 36 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
320 views
Shah Rukh Khan reportedly appears in Salman Khan's story from Dabangg 3, before the superstar becomes Robinhood of the town

   

Some friendships grow stronger post fighting. Same appears to be case with Bollywood actors, rather superstars, Shah Rukh Khan and Salman Khan. They, who once took a dig at one another, buried all differences, and are now inseparable.

Shah Rukh Khan and Salman Khan have gone all out to promote each other's movies. They drop in on movie sets and even play a cameo in one another's movie. For example, Shah Rukh Khan played a magician in Salman Khan's Tubelight. Meanwhile, Salman Khan did a dance number with Shah Rukh Khan in Zero.

Their banter however might not have ended there. If reports on Pinkvilla are to be believed, then Shah Rukh Khan might appear in Salman Khan's movie Dabangg 3 soon. A source told the portal, "Dabangg 3 has a few flashback portions which will trace Salman's journey before he became the Robinhood of the area."

The source mentioned, "There's a character. It's of a man who helps Salman during an important scene. The team was thinking of a few names when Salman decided to call his good friend Shah Rukh to shoot for it. Salman and SRK did a FaceTime call a few weeks back, which is when Salman asked him if he can make an appearance in D3. SRK happily said yes to it."

Salman Khan recently wrapped up shooting for the first schedule of the film. The team will now shoot night portions in Mumbai. "They are currently talking and locking SRK's dates for the cameo. It's barely a day or two of shoot and they will film the scenes at Film City itself, where the sets have been built," added the source.

Interestingly Shah Rukh Khan praised Salman Khan's Bharat trailer, which surfaced on the internet just a day back. Reports were rife that they would star in Sanjay Leela Bhansali's Inshallah, which will also be Salman Khan's movie with SLB after Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam. The film stars Alia Bhatt in the lead role.
Source Link: https://www.dnaindia.com/bollywood/report-shah-rukh-khan-to-bring-a-twist-in-salman-khan-s-dabangg-3-2742423/amp?__twitter_impression=true
in Cinematic Discussion by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

I hope this remains false. Srk or any other star has no place in D3 world. They got Sudeep & that is all the franchise should be satisfied with.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It needs to be something epic the directors have failed to utilise the combo of SRK-Salman so far

by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

No pls no panauti once again..

by Unit Manager (32.3k points)
+1 vote

Dont want this to be true. Such pairings never work
This combo has already failed twice and dont want to see a repeat again.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

A character who helps Salman's character when he's lost in life. Hmmmm, sounds like Tubelight. Better to avoid it.

by Assistant Director (52.8k points)
+1 vote

?itemid=5085483

by Editor (86.7k points)
–1 vote

So tubelight, Zero and now dabangg 3 .. Too much fun on the way.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0

I underestimed u when I called u an idiot.. U r way worse than that lol.. Fans said that.. Seriously fans say a lot of thing some even called tubelight bajrangi2 after watching ... Calling u idiot is an insult of idiots.. I apologise to idiots.

0

Why are you apologising to akshay fans its ok to be fan of someone

0

Says a akshay fan go away kid

0

Ok uncle जी.

...