Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
148 views
Salman Khan’s Bharat’s trailer released online yesterday, and since then everyone wants to know where was Tabu in the 3-minute-long trailer. Now, director, Ali Abbas Zafar has revealed why Tabu is MIA in trailer.

Yesterday, makers of Salman Khan’s Bharat surprised one and all when they unveiled the trailer of the film without any announcement. The trailer garnered millions views in less than 12 hours and netizens hailed the superstar’s trailer for his different looks in the film. While it introduced us to almost all characters in the film, there was one character, which was missing from the trailer. Well, yes we are talking about Tabu.

The 3-minute-long trailer saw Salman Khan romancing Katrina Kaif and Disha Patani, Sunil Grover and Jackie Shroff were also seen in some of the sequences, but we didn’t get to see Tabu anywhere. So, everybody wondered where the actress is?

When the director Ali Abbas Zafar was asked about why Tabu is missing from the trailer, he told Cineblitz, “We wanted to do justice to her character, which won’t be possible in a few seconds in the trailer. But it is something to watch out for. When it will be unveiled, it will definitely be a treat for everyone.”

Talking about the trailer, it surely gives the feel of a typical Salman Khan film, where we see a lot of colour, dance, romance, action and patriotism. Reportedly, Salman had to go through many look tests for the film. Right from his jawaani days to his salt-and-pepper look, the superstar portrays a number of avatars.

Well, after getting to hear about it from the director himself, we are certainly more excited about Tabu’s character now. We hope the makers unveil her character soon.
Source Link: https://www.spotboye.com/amp/bollywood/news/tabu-mia-in-bharat-trailer-director-ali-abbas-zafar-explains-why/5cbeb7b764a3154dc1eb3739?__twitter_impression=true
in Cinematic Discussion by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Glad tabu is there in a movie happy now.. i taught kahi sudeep in tzh jaisa haal na hojae phirse..

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

Waiting to witness her at the theatre

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
0 votes

6 movies with Tabu and bhai together: Jeet, Biwi No 1, HSSH, Banda Yeh Bindaas Hai, Jai Ho, Bharat. In 5 of them one was unreleased so don't know, rest were movies where Tabu's talent was not fully utilised. Don't have high hopes from this too.

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
...