Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
242 views

Source Link: https://ahmedabadmirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/salman-khan-and-alia-bhatt-bridge-the-generation-gap-for-sanjay-leela-bhansali/articleshow/68928276.cms
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

So Basically DeDe Pyar De 2.0 "Sanskari Version/Family Entertainer" in place of Youth centric Dede Pyar De..

0

There is no ex-wife & kids involved to spill some misogynistic bigotry na.

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam by Bhanshali, Sultan by AAZ, Wanted by Prabhu Deva remain fresh in the minds of fans and neutrals alike.
Hope Inshallah, Bharat and Dabangg 3 repeat the same from the actor-director combos

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Both are Bachelor...... ...
Hope Sanjay will create interesting chemistry.

by Executive Producer (65k points)
+2

The genre is all about getting the chemistry right. That is the challenge SLB is getting into.

+3 votes

Would be interesting to see how SLB pulls it off. Hope they did screen tests to confirm that they look nice together.

by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
+2 votes

Do not want it. Age does not suit for love story.
I have high hopes for for veteran remake. It should come on EID or Kick-2.

by Location Scout (4.8k points)
+2 votes

good, would love to see the hindi adaption of lolita

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
+2 votes

Well, love stories are not turning out well these days. Hope this one breaks the norm.

by Star (150k points)
...