Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 333 points
  2. Ajay - 311 points
  3. Intense - 239 points
  4. shah - 176 points
  5. suraj.j - 156 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 154 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. nitesh singh - 120 points
  9. mr.hola - 115 points
  10. SSk - 108 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 94 points
  14. Roman - 83 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 79 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 76 points
  17. Seinfeld - 57 points
  18. Suhas - 54 points
  19. Maniac01 - 53 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 44 points
  22. playboy - 40 points
  23. Sss d - 36 points
  24. Rahat - 35 points
  25. IamRaj - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
150 views
1. Rohit Sharma

2.Sikhar Dhawan

3.Virat Kohli (c)

4.Vijay Shankar

5.MS Dhoni (+)

6.Kedar Jadhav

7.Hardik Pandya

8.Ravindra Jadeja

9. Mohammad Shami

10.Kuldeep Yadav

11. Jasprit Bumrah

Y.Chahal, Bhuvaneshwar Kumar, KL Rahul,D.Karthik.
Source Link: https://m.cricbuzz.com/cricket-news/107572/world-cup-2019-india-announce-squad-for-world-cup
ago in Non-Bollywood by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

In think this is playing 11 -

  1. Rohit
  2. Shikhar
  3. Rahul
  4. Kohli
  5. Dhoni
  6. Jadhav
  7. Pandya
  8. Kuldeep
  9. Chahal
  10. Shami
  11. Bumrah
  • i know Kohli played no. 3 but i don't think india playing vijay shankar no.4 in its first match.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dhoni finishes off in Style! India lift the world cup 2019.

ago by Production Accountant (26.2k points)
selected ago by
+2 votes

Jeetega bhai jeetega
India jeetega
Coz dhoni is still there

ago by Art Director (2.6k points)
0

May you be true

+1 vote

All the best to everyone! India will win the WC! Last World cup for Dhoni

ago by Location Manager (6.9k points)
+1 vote

Correction. Dhoni is the real captain and Rohit is the tactical adviser till the semi finals. For the semis Virat is the captain. If we crash out of the world cup, then too kohli is the captain.

ago by Director (135k points)
0 votes

Vince McMahon theme song.

ago by Location Scout (4.2k points)
0 votes

no pant no rahane and there is jaddu n shankar n pandya , what were selectors having

ago by Costume designer (1k points)
–1

dude he is the technically most correct batsmen after kohli in this squad though a bit out a form but in english conditionsyou need him over 20 20 players like panya and shankar

+1

Rahane record is poor in odis. This is the reason rahane not selected.

+1

Rahane has been terribly in ODIS on given on his recent form he would never make it to the team although he was never in contention also if its about being technical than why not take pujara than rahane is wayy too slow for ONE DAY

+1

Yes agree pujara is a better option than rahane as par current form. But i don't think both required in the team.