Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
153 views
1. Rohit Sharma

2.Sikhar Dhawan

3.Virat Kohli (c)

4.Vijay Shankar

5.MS Dhoni (+)

6.Kedar Jadhav

7.Hardik Pandya

8.Ravindra Jadeja

9. Mohammad Shami

10.Kuldeep Yadav

11. Jasprit Bumrah

Y.Chahal, Bhuvaneshwar Kumar, KL Rahul,D.Karthik.
Source Link: https://m.cricbuzz.com/cricket-news/107572/world-cup-2019-india-announce-squad-for-world-cup
in Non-Bollywood by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

In think this is playing 11 -

  1. Rohit
  2. Shikhar
  3. Rahul
  4. Kohli
  5. Dhoni
  6. Jadhav
  7. Pandya
  8. Kuldeep
  9. Chahal
  10. Shami
  11. Bumrah
  • i know Kohli played no. 3 but i don't think india playing vijay shankar no.4 in its first match.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dhoni finishes off in Style! India lift the world cup 2019.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Jeetega bhai jeetega
India jeetega
Coz dhoni is still there

by Art Director (2.7k points)
0

May you be true

+1 vote

All the best to everyone! India will win the WC! Last World cup for Dhoni

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
+1 vote

Correction. Dhoni is the real captain and Rohit is the tactical adviser till the semi finals. For the semis Virat is the captain. If we crash out of the world cup, then too kohli is the captain.

by Star (143k points)
0 votes

Vince McMahon theme song.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0 votes

no pant no rahane and there is jaddu n shankar n pandya , what were selectors having

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
–1

dude he is the technically most correct batsmen after kohli in this squad though a bit out a form but in english conditionsyou need him over 20 20 players like panya and shankar

+1

Rahane record is poor in odis. This is the reason rahane not selected.

+1

Rahane has been terribly in ODIS on given on his recent form he would never make it to the team although he was never in contention also if its about being technical than why not take pujara than rahane is wayy too slow for ONE DAY

+1

Yes agree pujara is a better option than rahane as par current form. But i don't think both required in the team.