Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
255 views
1975
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Sholay 30,00,00,000 12,00,00,000 All Time Blockbuster 2.50
1976
S.NO. MOVIE NAME NETT FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Dus Numbri 9,00,00,000 3,46,00,000 Blockbuster 2.60
1977
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Amar Akbar Anthony 15,50,00,000 5,64,00,000 All Time Blockbuster 2.75
1978
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Muqaddar Ka Sikandar 17,00,00,000 5,96,00,000 All Time Blockbuster 2.85
1979
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Suhaag 10,00,00,000 3,33,00,000 Blockbuster 3.00
1980
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Qurbani 12,00,00,000 3,81,00,000 Blockbuster 3.15
1981
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Kranti 20,00,00,000 6,06,00,000 All Time Blockbuster 3.30
1982
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Vidhaata 16,00,00,000 4,57,00,000 Blockbuster 3.50
1983
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Coolie 18,00,00,000 4,80,00,000 All Time Blockbuster 3.75
1984
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Tohfa 9,00,00,000 2,25,00,000 Blockbuster 4.00
1985
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Ram Teri Ganga Maili 19,00,00,000 4,22,00,000 All Time Blockbuster 4.50
1986
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Karma 14,00,00,000 2,80,00,000 Blockbuster 5.00
1987
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Hukumat 11,00,00,000 2,00,00,000 Blockbuster 5.50
1988
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Tezaab 16,00,00,000 2,67,00,000 Blockbuster 6.00
1989
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Maine Pyar Kiya 28,00,00,000 4,30,00,000 All Time Blockbuster 6.50
1990
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Dil 18,00,00,000 2,57,00,000 Blockbuster 7.00
1991
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Saajan 18,00,00,000 2,40,00,000 Blockbuster 7.50
1992
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Beta 23,50,00,000 2,85,00,000 Blockbuster 8.25
1993
S.NO. MOVIE NAME GROSS FOOTFALLS VERDICT ATP
1 Aankhen 25,25,00,000 2,81,00,000 Blockbuster 9.00

 

* If Gross Change Than Footfalls Also Change.
* +- 10 Lac Difference Possible After Update But Its Given A Proper Idea.
* Some Calculation On Based On This Artical. https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4407
Source Link: BOX OFFICE INDIA, Old BOI
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
87% Accept Rate
0

@ ajay ,3cr footfalls of ram balram . verdict - blockbuster ?

0

tumhare calculation main 5 se 10 lakh ka anter nahi hai 40 se 50 lakh ka anter hai.

4 Answers

+1 vote

rtgm 1985 - 4.2 cr hai aur mard -4.4 cr kaise? mard top per honi chahiye.

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0

may be mard gross increase.....

0

Tezaab and mard gross same but tezaab footfalls 2.6 cr and mard 4.42 cr impossible. BOI Not a idea.

0

ye to atp ke kaaran hota hai, fir sholay aur mpk ke gross main jyada anter nahi hai?

0

sholay 30 cr in 1975 but mpk 28 cr in 1989 that is a difference. but in case of mard 1985 16 cr and 1988 tezaab gross 16 not a big difference.

+1 vote

Dus nambri 4-5 cr easily
Rtgm 4.5 easily coz mard 4.25 tha
Suhaag 4
Qurbani also 4+

by Art Director (2.7k points)
0

1983 ka bhi 10.5 cr kaise hoga ye bata do?

0

Bro its possible only when coolie gross 26 cr and i think coolie collected 26 cr gross because coolie is very big grosser. but currently boi given 18 cr so usse hi kaam chalana padega.

0

kisi purne news main pada tha ki coolie ka collection 13 cr nett tha agar boi ne update ke baad 12 cr nett bhi diya to decade ki no 1 movie ho jayegi.

0

Ha bhai mujhe bhi yahi pata hai ki coolie ka 13 cr nett tha. Bahut jayada chali thi wo film after amitabh accident.

+1 vote

I Think Dil Will Have 3 Cr Footfalls

Dil 12 Crs Plus Nett
Ghayal 10 crs Plus Nett

(As Per Old BOI Gap Is Just 50 Lacs But As Per Latest BOI Gap Is 25-30% In Many Circuits)

by Assistant Director (41.5k points)
0

Brother many circuit but i think mumbai circuit is ahead for ghayal. mumbai is just a one circuit. lekin mumbai main ghayal ka business dil se jayada tha ye boi ne bola hai. aur tumko pata hai ki mumbai main collection jayada aata hai isliye fark jayada nahi hai. dil ka update ke baad 10.5 cr nett to ja sakta hai 12 cr is a impossible.

0

Mumbai Mai Jyada Hoga But Difference Nahi Jyada Hoga Dono Mei, Uske Alava Baaki Kai Circuits Mei Gap Huge Hai

Ghayal Agar 10 Cr Plus Hoga Toh Dil Bhi 12 Crs Hoga

Baaki Update Ke Baad Hi Pata Chalega

+1 vote

Aankhen - ATB Confirm

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
+1

Ha bhai galti se blockbuster likh diya.