Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
210 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (5.1k points)
30% Accept Rate
0

link?

4 Answers

+2 votes

Where Is Their New Update?


BOI Said Hum Aapke Hain Kaun had 7.40 crore footfalls in 1994 and there will probably be 8-10 other films topping 5 crore footfalls

Means Total 9-11 Bollywood Films Will Have 5 Cr Footfalls


Confirmed 5 Cr Footfalls

Sholay
Mughal E Azam
Mother India
Hum Aapke Hain Kaun
Gadar

Remaining 4-6 Names

Muqqadar Ka Sikandar
Sangam
Ganga Jamuna
Kranti
Naya Daur
Bobby

by Assistant Director (41.5k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Seeta Aur Geeta - (1972)

Nett - 3.25 cr
BOI Says Adjusted Nett Of SAG Is 325 cr so
Footfalls - 3.38 cr
ATP - 0.96 rs.


Bobby - (1973)

Nett - 5.5 cr
Footfalls - 5 cr Min.
ATP -1.1 rs.

https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4407

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
edited by
0

dhrma 1973

nett - 2cr
footfalls - 1.4
adjusted fig after gst - 160cr.

bobby -

adjusted fig - 440cr.
footfalls - 4cr

dosti - 1964

nett - 2cr
footfalls - 2.4 cr
AF after gst - 250 cr

sangam -1964

nett - 4cr
AF- 500cr
footfalls - 4.5cr

https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4887

0

BOI Consider 110 rs. in this artical so your calculation is wrong.

0

Dosti -

Nett - 2 cr
Footfalls - 2.28 cr
Atp - 0.87 rs.

+1 vote

Kahan h new update

by Art Director (2.7k points)
+1 vote

just atched sangam yday it is one of finest movies on the line of mother india and mugh l azam

by Location Scout (3.8k points)