Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 156 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
138 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (6.4k points)
3% Accept Rate
+1

If Aamir fans don't hope to cross dangal then whose fan should dream? Sunny deol ki fans?

6 Answers

+3 votes

Who was in Dangal ....
Agar Dangal cross hoti hai with LSC Aamir ki hi film top par rahegi, aur agar cross nahi hoti tab bhi Aamir ki hi film top par rahegi ....

by Editor (86.3k points)
+3 votes

Just in case you don't know dangal was also aamir khan's film so the joke is on you dumbo

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
+2 votes

Never quite understood why you never bring in your own star's recent box office records. Thugs in China > all sunny movies of late combined.

by Star (143k points)
+2 votes

Man Dangal is Aamir Khan Starrer Not Sunny Paaji.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
+2 votes

& why not ..one failure can't stop a genius ... Infact he is the only actor who can make record breaking films using his own acumen ... He is a megastar, screenplaywriter, writer, storyteller, editor, director rolled into one and his vision is not something anyone else can understand or match

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1 vote

TOH was shit... Rejected by peoples in india & overseas.

Imdb 4/10

by Assistant Director (41k points)
...