Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 333 points
  2. Ajay - 311 points
  3. Intense - 239 points
  4. shah - 176 points
  5. suraj.j - 156 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 154 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. nitesh singh - 120 points
  9. mr.hola - 115 points
  10. SSk - 108 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 94 points
  14. Roman - 83 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 79 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 76 points
  17. Seinfeld - 57 points
  18. Suhas - 54 points
  19. Maniac01 - 53 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 44 points
  22. playboy - 40 points
  23. Sss d - 36 points
  24. Rahat - 35 points
  25. IamRaj - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+13 votes
604 views

ago in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (42k points)
92% Accept Rate

edited ago by
0

Best first look for a Salman starrer. Pain in eyes ,background pics giving the vibes of super content.hope all(ali) goes well

0
Jitne safed baal mere sar aur dhaadi mein hain, 
usse kahin zyada rangeen meri zindagi rahi hain!
                                                               #Bharat

https://twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/1117661347452522496

0

Uc browser pe pic upload nhi hota yaar

0

budget is more than 200 crore.
Prdp 2 in best case.

16 Answers

+6 votes

Outstanding superb, superlative, marvelous ,stupendous, great, Alaa, umdaa, behtreen what else I would say? This mahn #AliAbbas knows his craft to the core and onething is coming to my mind as great critic komal nahta once said" Bharat ki ginti 101cr se shuru hogi 100cr ka toh Title hi hai " the person said same about bajrangi bhaijaan

ago by Production Accountant (25k points)
edited ago by
+5 votes

Superb poster.........loved it

ago by Camera Operator (12k points)
+5 votes

WOW, best poster of Ali-Salman combo

ago by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
+5 votes

Wow. This looks fabulous. Expectations rising now.

ago by Director (135k points)
+4 votes

Emotion Dikh Raha Hai
All Time Blockbuster

ago by Location Manager (7.6k points)
+4 votes

Its Same level of Bajrangi Bhaijaan. Definetely cross 400 cr mark.

ago by Production Accountant (26.2k points)
+4 votes

Abki Baar 400cr Kay paar .. Salman has to end with HGOTD so Aamir Khan fans lose their one last right to bragging ...

ago by Location Scout (3.4k points)
+4 votes

Wow !
Both the character Bharat and its box office collection will have a never seen journey since a long long time

ago by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
+4 votes

Poster is fine & hope the traier & most importantly the movie is good too ..

ago by Editor (83.9k points)
+4 votes

Getting sultan vibes from this. And that was the best Salman movie for me this decade.

Also as per the poster, that's year 2010 Bharat. So we may see Bharat through the years in next posters. All in all, 400 looks to be loading.

ago by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
+3 votes

Superb superb superb.. this is wht i wanted his oldie 70yr look should be great.. hope he nails it in movie.. best poster of salman khan til date for me.. loved it..

ago by Unit Manager (31.3k points)
+2 votes

Epic poster now confirmed Bharat will break Dangal record for sure eagerly awaiting for trailer

ago by Art Director (2.8k points)
+1 vote

not good, not bad.

but Salman fans seems to like it so it's a success.

best of luck.

ago by Assistant Director (47.8k points)
+1 vote

Poster would have been good with proper editing. Salman's face doesn't suit with the beard..

ago by Second Unit Director (77.1k points)
+1 vote

Nice poster ........ Waiting for the film

ago by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
–3 votes

Aamir looked more convincing in Dangal as an old guy!

ago by Second Unit Director (77k points)
0

Tum thugs dekho

0

Sure tum tubelight dekho

0

Kashyap looks fine to me, depends on how the director merges the look with the story that is more important.