Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+13 votes
624 views

in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
87% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Best first look for a Salman starrer. Pain in eyes ,background pics giving the vibes of super content.hope all(ali) goes well

0
Jitne safed baal mere sar aur dhaadi mein hain, 
usse kahin zyada rangeen meri zindagi rahi hain!
                                                               #Bharat

https://twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/1117661347452522496

0

Uc browser pe pic upload nhi hota yaar

0

budget is more than 200 crore.
Prdp 2 in best case.

16 Answers

+6 votes

Outstanding superb, superlative, marvelous ,stupendous, great, Alaa, umdaa, behtreen what else I would say? This mahn #AliAbbas knows his craft to the core and onething is coming to my mind as great critic komal nahta once said" Bharat ki ginti 101cr se shuru hogi 100cr ka toh Title hi hai " the person said same about bajrangi bhaijaan

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
edited by
+5 votes

Superb poster.........loved it

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
+5 votes

WOW, best poster of Ali-Salman combo

by Unit Manager (33.5k points)
+5 votes

Wow. This looks fabulous. Expectations rising now.

by Star (143k points)
+4 votes

Emotion Dikh Raha Hai
All Time Blockbuster

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
+4 votes

Its Same level of Bajrangi Bhaijaan. Definetely cross 400 cr mark.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
+4 votes

Abki Baar 400cr Kay paar .. Salman has to end with HGOTD so Aamir Khan fans lose their one last right to bragging ...

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+4 votes

Wow !
Both the character Bharat and its box office collection will have a never seen journey since a long long time

by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
+4 votes

Poster is fine & hope the traier & most importantly the movie is good too ..

by Editor (86.3k points)
+4 votes

Getting sultan vibes from this. And that was the best Salman movie for me this decade.

Also as per the poster, that's year 2010 Bharat. So we may see Bharat through the years in next posters. All in all, 400 looks to be loading.

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
+3 votes

Superb superb superb.. this is wht i wanted his oldie 70yr look should be great.. hope he nails it in movie.. best poster of salman khan til date for me.. loved it..

by Unit Manager (32k points)
+2 votes

Epic poster now confirmed Bharat will break Dangal record for sure eagerly awaiting for trailer

by Location Scout (3.2k points)
+1 vote

not good, not bad.

but Salman fans seems to like it so it's a success.

best of luck.

by Assistant Director (50.6k points)
+1 vote

Poster would have been good with proper editing. Salman's face doesn't suit with the beard..

by Second Unit Director (77.7k points)
+1 vote

Nice poster ........ Waiting for the film

by Executive Producer (65k points)
–2 votes

Aamir looked more convincing in Dangal as an old guy!

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
0

Tum thugs dekho

0

Sure tum tubelight dekho

0

Kashyap looks fine to me, depends on how the director merges the look with the story that is more important.