Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 333 points
  2. Ajay - 311 points
  3. Intense - 239 points
  4. shah - 176 points
  5. suraj.j - 156 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 154 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. nitesh singh - 120 points
  9. mr.hola - 115 points
  10. SSk - 108 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 94 points
  14. Roman - 83 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 79 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 76 points
  17. Seinfeld - 57 points
  18. Suhas - 54 points
  19. Maniac01 - 53 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 44 points
  22. playboy - 40 points
  23. Sss d - 36 points
  24. Rahat - 35 points
  25. IamRaj - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
201 views

Wed - $1.32 mn

Thu - $1.78 mn


Fri - $3.40 mn

Sat - $4.05 mn

Sun - $3.26 mn


Mon - $1.46 mn

Tue - $1.42 mn

Wed - $1.50 mn

Thu - $1.56 mn


Fri - $2.03 mn

Sat - $4.45 mn

Sun - $3.80 mn


Total - $30.04 mn [207.27 cr]

Total Overseas - $33 mn [229.1 cr]

Total Worldwide - 322.30 cr

Source Link: Maoyan
ago in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (26.2k points)
90% Accept Rate

edited ago by

5 Answers

+2 votes

That's power of content working. Aamir Khan has opened up the Chinese market in the biggest way possible which is helping other good movies to get recognized there.

ago by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

Blockbuster unlike global star last film in china

ago by Location Scout (4.4k points)
+1 vote

more than last 3 domestic combined of some so called king

ago by Second Unit Director (77k points)
+1 vote

Thanks to Mr Perfectionist for opening the market

ago by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
0 votes

$42M is locked! Excellent. 9 days left for the havoc.

ago by Location Manager (6.9k points)