Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
202 views

Wed - $1.32 mn

Thu - $1.78 mn


Fri - $3.40 mn

Sat - $4.05 mn

Sun - $3.26 mn


Mon - $1.46 mn

Tue - $1.42 mn

Wed - $1.50 mn

Thu - $1.56 mn


Fri - $2.03 mn

Sat - $4.45 mn

Sun - $3.80 mn


Total - $30.04 mn [207.27 cr]

Total Overseas - $33 mn [229.1 cr]

Total Worldwide - 322.30 cr

Source Link: Maoyan
in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
87% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+2 votes

That's power of content working. Aamir Khan has opened up the Chinese market in the biggest way possible which is helping other good movies to get recognized there.

by Star (143k points)
+1 vote

Blockbuster unlike global star last film in china

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
+1 vote

more than last 3 domestic combined of some so called king

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
+1 vote

Thanks to Mr Perfectionist for opening the market

by Executive Producer (69.1k points)
0 votes

$42M is locked! Excellent. 9 days left for the havoc.

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)