Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 333 points
  2. Ajay - 311 points
  3. Intense - 239 points
  4. shah - 176 points
  5. suraj.j - 156 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 154 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. nitesh singh - 120 points
  9. mr.hola - 115 points
  10. SSk - 108 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 94 points
  14. Roman - 83 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 79 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 76 points
  17. Seinfeld - 57 points
  18. Suhas - 54 points
  19. Maniac01 - 53 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 44 points
  22. playboy - 40 points
  23. Sss d - 36 points
  24. Rahat - 35 points
  25. IamRaj - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
165 views
Choices:
De De Pyaar De (12 votes, 52%)
Kalank (4 votes, 17%)
Kabir Singh (7 votes, 30%)
SOTY 2 (0 votes)
in Cinematic Discussion by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
71% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

Plz select correct category!

0

I have big doubt on Kabir Khan because Arjun Reddy - overall tone and aura belongs to south indian movie .
Bollywood mass audience sensiblity is bit different..
Movie will be entrrtaing but How much induan audience digest;time will tell that.
Imo Rather Somebody should have remake "Bangalore days"
That movie will connect more with pan india audience.

+1

Well i agree to some extent but i feel this also would connect pan india audience as the story is around a heartbreak and its outbreak which is universal i believe..

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Kabir Singh as I liked Arjun Reddy and Shahid kapoor is a very good actor and can do justice to vijay's role.
After that DDPD, it's looking like a winner from the word go, subject is interesting and treatment is youth oriented. Then kalank, can give it a try if reviews are good.
Soty2 naah crap didn't like it.

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
selected ago by
+3 votes

De De Pyaar De/Kabir Singh
Kalank
Soty 2

by Unit Manager (36k points)
edited by
+3 votes

ddpd = ks >> kalank >> soty2

by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
+3 votes

DDPD. Loved the trailer and will watch the movie. Same goes for kabir Singh. Havent seen the original but shahid is rocking the beard and the swag here.

Kalank was decent, just dont like the main lead's face. Rest was fine. The last option....let's not go there.

by Director (135k points)
0

You mean Varun's face ..

0

He said leads which means Varun and alia both.

0

Nah, I like alia a lot, meant varun..............but then I dont like any new gen actor.

+3 votes

In theatre none
But still if i have to pick one it will be DDPD the trailer was fun

ago by Assistant Director (42k points)
+3 votes
  1. Box Office Wise - Student Of The Year 2

  2. Trailer/Teaser Wise - Kabir Singh

ago by Production Accountant (26.2k points)