Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 333 points
  2. Ajay - 311 points
  3. Intense - 239 points
  4. shah - 176 points
  5. suraj.j - 156 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 154 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. nitesh singh - 120 points
  9. mr.hola - 115 points
  10. SSk - 108 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 94 points
  14. Roman - 83 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 79 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 76 points
  17. Seinfeld - 57 points
  18. Suhas - 54 points
  19. Maniac01 - 53 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 44 points
  22. playboy - 40 points
  23. Sss d - 36 points
  24. Rahat - 35 points
  25. IamRaj - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
195 views

Kesari had huge growth on its fourth Saturday as collections went up around 90%. The film has not seen this sort of growth on Saturday till date but it is getting benefit of being the only film running with decent number of shows that has been liked. The others like Romeo Akbar Walter, Hellboy and Shazam have not found acceptance. The film is now at 146 crore nett and should go over 150 crore nett and Total Dhamaal to be second highest NETT grosser of the year. The GROSS figures will remain less than Total Dhamaal as that film has a higher ratio of business coming from Gujarat and Maharashtra where the service charges are higher and the former has a local tax state also. The collections of Kesari till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One- 1,03,18,00,000 (8 Days)

 

 

Week Two - 29,62,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 11,37,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 65,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,46,07,00,000 apprx

https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4918

in BOI Update by Location Manager (5.9k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
0

It is Worth Watching...........Do You want to know about the real incident of Kesari??......... Do you want to know about the real battle then visit here............I guarantee you will just woooow---battle of saragarhi

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So Akshay kumar has finally crossed the barrier and with the deserved one.
Kesari is worth a watch.

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

Everything is possible with Dharma

by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
+1 vote

Wow. That was unprecedented. Well done akki.

by Director (135k points)