Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 203 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
168 views

Andhadhun In China - 

Wed - $1.32 mn

Thu - $1.78 mn


Fri - $3.40 mn

Sat - $4.05 mn

Sun - $3.26 mn


Mon - $1.46 mn

Tue - $1.42 mn

Wed - $1.50 mn

Thu - $1.56 mn


Fri - $2.03 mn

Sat - $4.46 mn


Total - $26.25 mn (181.12 cr)


Predict Lifetime - ??

My Prediction - $50 mn ++

Source Link: Maoyan
in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
90% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

Content is king in china

by Location Scout (4.4k points)
0 votes

$45M Max. Only 10 days are left for Endgame. Endgame will eat all the screens and shows. $45m too looks doubtful but let's see.

by Location Manager (7.1k points)
0 votes

The best chinese film in India would not more than .25 million ... Am amazed how they are so open minded and forthcoming to cinemas from other worlds .. and if an Ayushmann starrer can do well there means they are all about good cinema than any star ... Fact of the matter is they value Aamir Khan's kind of cinema rather than than Aamir Khan himself ..

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0

Yes But They Value Aamir Khan As Well, This Is Evident From The Huge Mass Hysteria Thats Created Whenever He Goes To China, Infant Fans From China Also Come India Just To Meet Him, He Is Most Popular Indian There And Among Biggest Movie Stars In China Including Chinese Stars As Well As Per BOI


But As They Say No Actor Can Be Bigger Than His Film, Content Is The Key Its The Content Of The Film That Makes An Actor Star Or Superstar (And Also His Performance In The Film) And If You Keep Giving The Audience Films Which They Enjoy Watching You Keep Getting Success In Your Career!

0 votes

So finally Bollywood cracked a hit in China after BB.

by Production Accountant (29.1k points)