Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
329 views
in Upcoming Releases by Mega Star (214k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

He has fans ?

0

Downvote to diya hai kisi ne, maybe Alia or Sonakshi fan

+1

Could be Aditya Roy Kapoor fan too, if such creatures actually exists on Earth.

+1

Dont even know whose fan is he, the user who downvoted this

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

This movie will be sure shot flop because trailer did not works for me and except visuals not good anything in the movie. Its love triangle like movie and songs also very average for this film only first class song is good. 100 cr nett is a huge task for this film.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

by Editor (86.3k points)
+2 votes

Varun Dhawan Doesnt Command That Kind Of Pull At The Box Office So He Doesn't Deserves That Kind Of Ticket Price Either, Moreover It Can Backfire As Well, He Cant Generate Huge Footfalls With Highest Ticket Prices!

by Assistant Director (41.5k points)
+2 votes

Karan johar has gone mad and way too arrorgant he needs to fail and he will with endgame and dabangg 3 whooping his sorry ***

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
+2 votes

Well 9 days would be enough for this movie. 120Cr might be done easily.

by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
0

Yeah, well about that.

+2 votes

What is kjo smoking? I say reduce your ticket rates by 10% if you want people to watch your movie..

by Star (143k points)
+1 vote

Kalank deserves to be a Flop.

by Location Manager (6.5k points)
0

Ha karan ko nasha hi gaya hai utarna chahiye...

+1 vote

What a joke. Ticket rates are already at all time high. Not a good decision lol. Endgame will put an end to Kalank.

by Star (149k points)
0 votes

It will cross Zero in 3-4 days.....

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
+1

All time hyped Thugs in 9-10 days

0

Cool!. will take that.........

0 votes

Aur abhi Varun Dhawan Salman Khan aur Aamir Khan ki category mein nahi gaye hai (Varun cannot be placed in the category of Salman and Aamir Khan yet)

Abhi toh trade bhi Top category se Srk ko nikal chuke.
Regarding kalank nothing seems interesting to me till now, all depends upon wom.
And yes I don't think it deserves such pricing unless content is extraordinary.

by Unit Manager (33.5k points)