Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 333 points
  2. Ajay - 311 points
  3. Intense - 239 points
  4. shah - 176 points
  5. suraj.j - 156 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 154 points
  7. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  8. nitesh singh - 120 points
  9. mr.hola - 115 points
  10. SSk - 108 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 104 points
  12. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  13. kashyap123 - 94 points
  14. Roman - 83 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 79 points
  16. Irdwhelp - 76 points
  17. Seinfeld - 57 points
  18. Suhas - 54 points
  19. Maniac01 - 53 points
  20. GOD - 45 points
  21. Santosh - 44 points
  22. playboy - 40 points
  23. Sss d - 36 points
  24. Rahat - 35 points
  25. IamRaj - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
145 views

1913 - 1999

  1. Hum Aapke Hain Koun...! [1994]
  2. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge [1995]

.

2000 - 2009

  1. Gadar Ek Prem Katha [2001]
  2. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham [2001]
  3. Rang De Basanti [2006]
  4. Fanaa [2006]
  5. Krrish [2006]
  6. Lage Raho Munna Bhai [2006]
  7. Don [2006]
  8. Dhoom: 2 [2006]
  9. Partner [2007]
  10. Chak De! India [2007]
  11. Om Shanti Om [2007]
  12. Welcome [2007]
  13. Taare Zameen Par [2007]
  14. Jodhaa Akbar [2008]
  15. Race [2008]
  16. Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na [2008]
  17. Singh Is Kinng [2008]
  18. Golmaal Returns [2008]
  19. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi [2008]
  20. Love Aaj Kal [2009]
  21. Wanted [2009]
  22. Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani [2009]

.

2010 - till date

  1. My Name is Khan [2010]
  2. Housefull [2010]
  3. Raajneeti [2010]
  4. Once Upon A Time in Mumbaai [2010]
  5. Tees Maar Khan [2010]
  6. Yamla Pagla Deewana [2011]
  7. Delhi Belly [2011]
  8. Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara [2011]
  9. Singham [2011]
  10. Mere Brother Ki Dulhan [2011]
  11. Rockstar [2011]
  12. The Dirty Picture [2011]
  13. Kahaani [2012]
  14. Cocktail [2012]
  15. Raaz 3: The Third Dimension [2012]
  16. OMG: Oh My God! [2012]
  17. Student of the Year [2012]
  18. Son of Sardaar [2012]
  19. Talaash [2012]
  20. Khiladi 786 [2012]
  21. Race 2 [2013]
  22. Special 26 [2013]
  23. Aashiqui 2 [2013]
  24. Shootout At Wadala [2013]
  25. Raanjhanaa [2013]
  26. Once Upon A Time In Mumbaai Dobaara! [2013]
  27. Satyagraha [2013]
  28. Grand Masti [2013]
  29. Besharam [2013]
  30. R... Rajkumar [2013]
  31. Gunday [2014]
  32. Queen [2014]
  33. Main Tera Hero [2014]
  34. Heropanti [2014]
  35. Humshakals [2014]
  36. Ek Villain [2014]
  37. Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania [2014]
  38. Entertainment [2014]
  39. Mary Kom [2014]
  40. Action Jackson [2014]
  41. Baby [2015]
  42. Gabbar is Back [2015]
  43. Piku [2015]
  44. Dil Dhadakne Do [2015]
  45. Drishyam [2015]
  46. Brothers [2015]
  47. Welcome Back [2015]
  48. Singh is Bliing [2015]
  49. Pyaar Ka Punchnama [2015]
  50. Tamasha [2015]
  51. Neerja [2016]
  52. Kapoor & Sons [2016]
  53. Ki & Ka [2016]
  54. Fan [2016]
  55. Baaghi [2016]
  56. Udta Punjab [2016]
  57. Dishoom [2016]
  58. Mohenjo Daro [2016]
  59. Pink [2016]
  60. Shivaay [2016]
  61. Dear Zindagi [2016]
  62. Befikre [2016]
  63. Kaabil [2017]
  64. Half Girlfriend [2017]
  65. Hindi Medium [2017]
  66. Jagga Jasoos [2017]
  67. Mubarakan [2017]
  68. Jab Harry Met Sejal [2017]
  69. Baadshaho [2017]
  70. Secret Superstar [2017]
  71. Fukrey Returns [2017]
  72. Pad Man [2018]
  73. Raid [2018]
  74. 102 Not Out [2018]
  75. Parmanu: The Story of Pokhran [2018]
  76. Veere Di Wedding [2018]
  77. Dhadak [2018]
  78. Satyameva Jayate [2018]
  79. Sui Dhaaga: Made In India [2018]
  80. Andhadhun [2018]
  81. Kedarnath [2018]
  82. Zero [2018]
  83. Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi [2019]
  84. Luka Chuppi [2019]
  85. Badla [2019]
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Box Office Discussions by All Time best! (261k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

Mention in question also if you not included over 100 cr nett movies. Your question will be 50-100 cr movies.

0

This is an update to the already older post where it is clearly mentioned about 100cr films not being part of the list.

It is obvious I have maintained separate unique posts for 100cr, 200cr & 300cr club.

0

Ok i agree and i trust you. I hope you justify every question and that one or two question which is not hidden or closed by the members also closed in future.

4 Answers

+2 votes

50cr ka king kaun : SRK

5 movies in this prestigious club before 2010 and another 5 after 2010 ....Stardom at its peak

Big 0 for Salman post 2010 ... what a loser*

  • Pun intended
by Location Scout (3.4k points)
0

Worldwide Top 10 Single Screen Period
shahrukh- 7
salman- 1 supporting actor
aamir- none
Top Opening Day and weekend
shahrukh- after 3 years of career
salman- after 21 years of career
aamir- after 17 years of career
40 crore films in single screen period
shahrukh- 6
salman- 1
aamir- 1
Blockbusters till last decade
shahrukh- 10
salman- 5
aamir- 6
Overseas hgoty till 2014
shahrukh- 14
salman- 2
aamir- 3
Worldwide hgoty till last decade
shahrukh- 9
salman- 5
aamir- 4
Top 3 opening day till last decade
aamir and salman combined less than shahrukh
shahrukh was the top khan of the 90's and top superstar of last decade and one of the top superstars till last few years He gave atb this decade when he crushed all salman records.He is the only khan to give a 4 crore footfalls film on stardom he had no competition from 2010 stars who copied south blockbusters to resurrect their flop career pr can't make anyone star otherwise supporting actor salman would have become superstar after Mpk but he was jobless these two khans this decade gave worst disasters of all time and are not capable of mega blockbuster like Gadar and Baahubali

0

and salman will never cross half footfalls of Hahk on stardom even Bajrangi bhaijan worked mainly due to content Dhoom 3 worked mainly due to franchise and PK due to Hirani just 2 blockbusters of aamir this decade on stardom and he is yet to cross his fluke atb which made him star aamir and salman survived because of nepotism no chance of salman if he was outsider like shahrukh

+1

Chacha Rest Karo BP Mat Badhao Apna

Salman Already Left Shahrukh Behind And Aamir Will Also Do So Till He Retires!

+1

Aur Fluke Atbb Sunny Deol Nei Diya, Apne Career Ka Biggest Hit Dene Ke Baad Logon Ka Career Upar Jaata Hai Sunny Ka Khatam Hi Ho Gaya

Aur Kya Kaha Fluke Atbb? Muh Dholo Paani Se, Jiss Aadmi Nei Sabse Jyada Atbb Diye Ho Industry Mei Uske Atbb Ko Fluke Bata Rahe Ho
Dimaag Ka Ilaaj Karvao!l

0 votes

where is 102 not out?

by Location Scout (4k points)
0

Yup he missed it

0 votes

How much business has increased since 2006, only 4 movies till then in the club opened by biggest hit and most entertaining movie of the modem era Hum Aapke Hain Koun of megastar Salman Khan

by Executive Producer (62.4k points)
–1

megastar but supporting actor in Hahk

0

Was Funny Deol the lead actor?

0 votes

@suhas add 102 not out

by Assistant Director (42k points)