Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
113 views

Kesari took its total to 144.50 crore nett as it collected 60-65 lakhs nett on its fourth Friday. The drop is around 60% from last Friday which is better than normal trend. It will be a shortened week as Kalank will come on Wednesday but by that time Kesari will be coming to the end of its run. The collections of Kesari till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One- 1,03,18,00,000 (8 Days)

 

 

Week Two - 29,62,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 11,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 60,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,44,40,00,000 apprx

 

Advertisement

 

Badla is still collecting and is looking at a drop of just 40% from last week. The film may finish with business in the 87 crore nett range. The collections of Badla till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 37,79,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 28,98,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 10,66,00,000 

 

 

Week Four - 5,35,00,000

 

 

Week Five - 2,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 20,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 85,22,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4914
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (41k points)
73% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Kesari will drop short of 150cr. 146-147cr max. But objective is achieved. RR has finally been beaten..

by Star (143k points)
selected by
+1 vote

All eyes on the upcoming biggie Kalank, let's see how that fares

by Unit Manager (33.5k points)