Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
220 views
in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.3k points)
0% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+4 votes

by Editor (84.1k points)
+3 votes

Take out dharma, yrf, affairs, rumours, joker antics, hit music and they're not even stars.

by Director (136k points)
+1 vote

Hope they get superstar status by the end of their careers.

by Executive Producer (62.8k points)
+1 vote

Ranveer - Not yet, need 2-3- films like this frequently without much padding.

Ranbir - Well he is over there at the top among these guys but he needs another 2-3 Sanju.

Varun - he is consistant BUT ON LOWER SIDE. He needs big grossers, Kalank is that one but the driving factor isn't Varun here.

Tiger - Well masses love him but he needs to prove himself in Non-action image too. SOTY2 is also somewhat rip-off actions which we've seen in previous films.

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
0 votes

Aaj kal everyone is a superstar .... Ashish Chanchlani , Bhuven Bam are even bigger superstars then

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0 votes

If Ranbir is Superstar after Sanju Than Vicky kaushal also a Superstar.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0 votes

In a generation where people call cringy video(tik tok) makers as star only those call them superstars

by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
edited by
0 votes

Ya ahead of Someone like Shahrukh today

by Second Unit Director (77.1k points)
0 votes

only ranbir and ranveer............

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
–1 vote

Agar Anushka Katrina Director ALR Aur Aadhi Industry Ke Cameo Ke Saath 270 Cr Wali Budget Ke Apne Favorite Genre Love Story Ki Film Se Christmas Pe 18 Cr Ki Opening, 30% Ki Opening Occupancy (Post GST, Huge Screens And Ticket Prices, Well Received Trailer)
Dene Wala Actor Shahrukh Star Hai Toh Yeh Sab Bhi Superstar Hai

Not To Forget The Film Got Excellent Reviews And WOM As Per Shahrukh And Shahrukh Fans, Shahrukh Overactor And Pr Made Star Hai But I Hope Atleast Shahrukh Is Not A Lier!

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
reshown by
0

Kyon be, Yahaan SRK ne international organisations, Universities, International countries etc ko PR bana ke rakha hai aur us SRK ke bare me bakwas kar raha hai? Liliput island ke tourism minister.

0

Abe Shahrukh Khud Lilliput Hai Uski Height Bhul Gaya Kya Tu? Kaise Kaise Log Hain Matlab Isko Lagta Hai Shahrukh Lamba Aadmi Hai LMAO

0

Yeah but there can only be one winner, and Aamir wins here just by matter of inches

0

Aamir Even Wins On Box office And Thats What Matters!

...