Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+6 votes
287 views

1. Dangal - 495.25 cr

2. Pk - 448.74 cr

3. Tiger Zinda Hai - 432.43 cr

4. Sanju - 430.84 cr

5. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 422.13 cr

6. Sultan - 414.14 cr

7. Padmaavat - 360.89 cr

8. Dhoom 3 - 348.73 cr

9. Simmba - 293.00 cr approx

10. Kick - 283.52 cr


1. Salman Khan - 4

2. Aamir Khan - 3

3. Ranveer Singh - 2

4. Ranbir Kapoor - 1

5. Shahrukh Khan, Akshay Kumar, Ajay Devgn - Zero


Source Link: Box Office India
in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
90% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

3 movies of Salman Khan domestic gross with 400 cr.

by Executive Producer (62.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Shame On Khans Ke Naam Pe Kalank Shahrukh Khan Kisi Khan Nei Aise Bure Din Nahi Dekhe Kisi Decade Mei

Now He Is Tier 2 Star Officially And After Update Of BOI His Prdom Will Be Phased Out!

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
edited by
0

When I Talk About Box Office They Talk About Popcorn And Coke Sales Toh Ab Bakchodi Hi Karni Hai Toh Yahi Sahi

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/668792/some-statements-most-humble-superstar-all-time-shahrukh-khan#c669387

0

Got it.....

0

shahrukh has 2 films in top 10 all time hits as per updation and aamir yet to cross his biggest hit which he will never Hirani made him superstar

0

Abe Gawar Kahinke Aamir Ke 4 Films Hai Top 10 Mei Equal To Shahrukh Plus Sunny Deol


Yes Shahrukh Has Bigger Hit But How Does That Matters There Have Been Many Stars Whose Biggest Hits Have Been Bigger Than The Stars Who Actually Are More Successful At Box Office Than Them
And Whether Aamir Crosses That Or Not Will Be Only Known In Future


Aamir Without Hirani

5 Record Openers
8 Bumper Openers
1 Highest Opener Of Decade
1 Biggest Opener Of Decade
3 Atbb Atg Record Distributor Share
5 Hgoty
1 Hgotd Bhotd Mwfotd Hgotc

3 Movies Of 3 And 1 Movie Of 4 Cr Footfall

Hirani Without Aamir None Of The Above Except 1 Hgoty

+1 vote

No movie of SRK in Top ten of this decade. Who thought that this will happen!
One Khan out.
Next decade there may be no khans movies.

by Location Scout (4.4k points)
0 votes

Insane domination by SK and AK here too.

by Director (136k points)
0 votes

SRK : Fan + Raees + Dear Zindagi + JHMS + Zero = 500crs
No. 1 star is hereby SRK

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0

Not 500 its 400

0 votes

Akshay Kumar ko edx dijiye then see the magic. Bollywood ka asli sona Akshay Kumar hai

by Art Director (2.6k points)
edited by
0

Use English or Hinglish(means hindi sound with english words) to write your answers & comments ..
So edit it or else from next time it will be hidden without any notice ..