Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 107 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 101 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 42 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
162 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (6.6k points)
10% Accept Rate
0

Salman-khan in the interview said MPK broke Sholay's record , accept that too.
https://m.rediff.com/amp/movies/report/if-maine-pyar-kiya-was-my-first-film-perhaps-i-would-have-failed/20150709.htm

0
+1

Chutiyapa of tom ..perfect reply to such shit shah

+1

True that ... Indian cinema took off only after AB took a sabbaticcal with Khan's taking over with HAHK, DDLJ, RH etc .... The likes of Sunny Deol, Sanjay Dutt, Anil Kapoor, Jackie Shroff were merely doing what he was doing ....

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes, Amitabh Bachchan was so humungous that Sunny Deol could not get hgoty till 1997 with the help of Jackie, Akshaye,Sunil Shetty in Border.

by Second Unit Director (71.5k points)
0 votes

Usne bola tha Usko 6 Months taak movie nahi mili thi tab papa ne dilwaya

by Location Manager (8k points)