Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
207 views
All Megastars have 20 Hits with Rajesh and Dharmendra dominating in first half and Amitabh dominating in second half of the decade megastardom which never happened afterwards
in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (4.4k points)
4% Accept Rate
0

Tukka paazi aka funny paazi

10 Answers

+2 votes

Dharam
Amitabh
Rajesh

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
+2 votes

no 1 amitabh top 5 hits main top 4 amitabh ka aur sab 5 cr footfalls wali movies.

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
+2 votes

Amitabh Bachchan
Dharmendra
Rajesh Khanna in order

by Executive Producer (62.8k points)
+1 vote

Tu kabhi actor vi nahi ho sakta..bass kar abb

by Production Designer (12k points)
+1 vote

By a huge margin Amitabh ... No. 1 to No. 10 was Amitabh ....

Dharmendra was sandwiched between the success of Amitabh and Rajesh Khanna ... More like a silent crusader than a superstar and without pan India stardom ... More Delhi Punjab superstar ...

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0

even according to old boi amitabh was no 1 from 76 to 79.

4 years out of 10 years.

+1 vote

Easily Dharmendra
In first half he is easily ahead of Rajesh Amitabh Bachchan not even star for first 3 years
In second half dharam rock steady Amitabh no.1
So easily Dharmendra no 1 Amitabh no.2 Rajesh no.3

by Art Director (2.6k points)
+1 vote

Amitabh Bachchan Given Around 30 Hits In 70's Decade And Dharmendra Given 23 Hits In 70's Decade. Amitabh Given More Blockbuster And Bigger Blockbusters In 70's. Amitabh Is More Consistent Than Dharmendra In 70's

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
0

yes amitabh had huge BB............

+1 vote

Dharm ji coz of stardom which started in early 70s and his points will b more than amitabh who will b 2nd and rajesh khanna will be 3rd followed by Vinod khanna and rishi kapoor

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
+1 vote

Dharmendra is biggest star of 70s. Theres no doubt about it.

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
–1 vote

Mostly Records Belong to AMITABH in 70s but ...
Dharmendra will Remain No.1...
Amitabh will not even Top 3 bcoz he become star in 1973 ..
.
Ranking will be ->
Dharmendra
Rajesh Khanna
Manoj Kumar
Amitabh
Dev Anand / Shashi Kapoor
Rajendra Kumar

by Location Manager (5.8k points)