Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 107 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 101 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 42 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
105 views
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (6.6k points)
10% Accept Rate

closed by

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yupp Record of Most 2cr,,3cr,,4cr,,or 5cr or even Biggest Hit in Indian Cinema Belong to Amitabh Bachchan...

by Location Manager (8k points)
0

Well Just Like HAHK belong to Salman in same way that movie also belong to Amitabh. .

0

Yup true..
But if you say Sholay belongs to just Amitabh then its misleading ..

0

I never said Sholay belong to Amitabh...
For me no ATB belong to any Actor if movie is doing good business in long run then it's Bcoz of Content...
.
But Jaha taak lead kii baat hai to DHARMENDRA ko 1st lead mila as Actor uske baad 2nd Lead Amitabh...
.
Kyuki jab Movie sign kiya tha Amitabh ne to wo khud star taak nahi the prr jab Movie rlse hua wo SUPERSTAR the bcoz of Zanjeer & Deewar

+1

Yes i agree ..
No Superstar is bigger than content or else Ajooba would have been a big hit ..
Btw Ajooba is one of my favourite film of Big B ..
I always rate Amitabh above all the Khans be it acting or Stardom ..

0 votes

Dharam Dilip?
Dilip k 8-10 confirm
Dharam k bhi 14 k aaspaas honge

by Art Director (2.7k points)