Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 107 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 101 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 42 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
117 views


https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/news/features/1-year-go-83-will-emerge-biggest-sports-biopic-grosser-india-beating-dangal/



On A Side Note- Dangal Went On To Become Highest Grossing Sports Movie In The World

in Box Office Discussions by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

You need aamir or Salman or hirani for such records. These aside wannabes like ranveer dont have the capability to do so. 150cr lt

I am a big cricket fan and I'll watch it for sure despite my dislike for Ranveer

by Star (146k points)
selected by
+1 vote

No movie can come close.

by Second Unit Director (77.6k points)
0

Arey Bhai Leave Srk, Don't Drag Him Everywhere!

0

ok........

+1 vote

Movies based on cricket are never done right if done right they can be huge so my answer will be no

by Assistant Director (46k points)
0 votes

this is amongst the most iconic moments of India & first & foremost Kabir Khan has to do it right .... public will be very unforgiving and if done right sky shall be the limit ....

by Location Manager (5.1k points)