Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
152 views
Top Opening Day

Aamir- Mangal Pandey, Ghajini, 3 Idiots, Dhoom 3 and Thugs of Hindostan

Salman- Dabangg, Bodyguard, ETT, PRDP and sultan

Shahrukh- Trimurti, KKKG, Devdas, Main Hoon Na, Om Shanti Om and HNY

Top Weekends

Aamir- Mangal Pandey, Ghajini, 3 Idiots, Dhoom 3 and PK

Salman- Dabangg, Bodyguard, Dabangg 2, Bajrangi bhaijan and sultan

Shahrukh- Trimurti, KKKG, Devdas, Kal Ho Na Ho, Main Hoon Na and Om Shanti Om

RA.One and HNY were the top weekend considering overall collections

Record Openers

Aamir- Mangal Pandey, Fanaa, Ghajini, 3 Idiots, Dhoom 3 and Thugs of Hindostan

Salman- Karan Arjun, Biwi No.1, Dabangg, Bodyguard, ETT and PRDP

Shahrukh- Karan Arjun, Trimurti, Koyla, KKKG, Main Hoon Na and HNY

Highest Day

Aamir- Mangal Pandey, Ghajini, 3 Idiots, Dhoom 3, PK, Dangal and Thugs of Hindostan

Salman- Dabangg, ETT, PRDP and Tiger Zinda Hai

Shahrukh- Trimurti, KKKG, Devdas, Kal Ho Na Ho, Veer Zaara, Om Shanti Om and RA.ONE
in Box Office Discussions by Location Scout (4.4k points)
4% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes

This Is What BOI Says About Stardom Of Khans


"Aamir Khan and Shahrukh Khan who are two of the biggest box office stars of the day have clashed once in history at the box office

Basically Salman Khan, Shahrukh Khan and Aamir Khan are the biggest stars today and while younger stars should be catching them up, its actually going the other way and the gap is widening between them and the rest of the pack..

Today all three are roughly the same with Salman Khan holding slight edge in the domestic market if the film is right due to more mass popularity.

The Khans who are not at the level of super stardom of their peaks remain at the top and even this level of stardom is more than a match for others."


As Per BOI Salman Is Only Actor Who Can Join All Time Greats Like Amitabh Dharam And Dilip Kr.

I Think Srk Needs To Make A Grand Comeback And Give Big Grossers And Big Hits
And Aamir Needs 25 Hits With 10 Plus Blockbusters To Join All Time Greats


Overall I Think Rankings Of 3 Khans Will Be

Salman

Srk/Aamir


Salman Will Occupy 1st Spot Whereas There Will Be Battle Between Srk And Aamir For 2nd Spot Among Khans, Overall All 3 Of Them Will Be In Top 8 Actors Of All Time!

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
edited by
+4 votes
  • Top Opening Day Of The Year -
  1. Salman Khan - 6
  2. Shahrukh Khan - 6
  3. Aamir Khan - 5
  • Top Opening Weekend Of The Year -
  1. Salman Khan - 6
  2. Shahrukh Khan - 6
  3. Aamir Khan - 5
  • Record Opener -
  1. Salman Khan - 6
  2. Shahrukh Khan - 6
  3. Aamir Khan - 6
by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
edited by
+2 votes

And despite these records, we have people doubting them just because of one bad year.

by Director (136k points)
...