Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 344 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  3. Roman - 107 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 101 points
  5. Grand Nova - 101 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 76 points
  9. Suhas - 73 points
  10. Ajay - 67 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 55 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 50 points
  16. Rocsky - 48 points
  17. mr.hola - 42 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. nitesh singh - 19 points
  24. CultCharm - 19 points
  25. God Father - 17 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
174 views
1990- Amitabh, Sunny and Sanjay

1991- Amitabh, Sanjay and Sunny

1992- Amitabh, Sunny and Anil

1993- Sanjay, Govinda and Sunny

1994- Amitabh, Sunny and Sanjay

1995- Shahrukh, Anil and Govinda

1996- Akshay, Sunny and Govinda

1997- Sunny, Shahrukh and Ajay

1998- Amitabh, Govinda and Sunny

1999- Ajay, Amitabh and Salman

The decade is dominated by Amitabh Bachchan and Sunny Deol

2000- Hrithik, Salman and Aamir

2001- Shahrukh, Sunny and Hrithik

2002- Shahrukh, Sunny and Sanjay

2003- Hrithik, Sunny and Shahrukh

2004- Shahrukh, Akshay and Salman

2005- Aamir, Akshay and Abhishek

2006- Hrithik, Shahrukh and Aamir

2007- Shahrukh, Akshay and Salman

2008- Aamir, Akshay and Shahrukh

2009- Aamir, Akshay and Ranbir

The decade is dominated by Shahrukh Khan and Hrithik Roshan with Sunny Deol dominant in first half and Aamir Khan dominant towards the end of the decade.

Akshay is consistent in the decade with strong performance in the second half of the decade

2010- Salman, Akshay and Ajay

2011- Shahrukh, Salman and Ranbir

2012- Salman, Hrithik and Akshay

2013- Aamir, Shahrukh and Ranbir

2014- Shahrukh, Ajay and Aamir

2015- Salman, Shahrukh and Akshay

2016- Salman, Aamir and Shahrukh

2017- Salman, Ajay and Shahrukh

2018- Aamir, Ranbir and Salman

The decade is dominated by Salman Khan with Shahrukh Khan and Aamir Khan giving him competition for most of the decade.

Akshay and Ajay are consistent with Ranbir doing well and coming back strongly with Sanju

Opening and Weekend Criteria is mainly considered by BOI in deciding Stardom
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (6.6k points)
10% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Give Link.

+2

Very bad post and manipulated and wrong data.

5 Answers

+7 votes

In 2011 salman gave highest opening of the year u idiot

by Production Accountant (25.8k points)
+5 votes

Salman -

2010 - Top Opener
2011 - Top Opener
2012 - Top Opener
.
.
2013 - No Release
.
.
2014 -
.
2015 - Top Opener
2016 - Top Opener
2017 - Top Opener
.
2018 -
.
2019 - Top Opener (Probably, My Prediction)

7 Times Top Opener Out Of 10 Years Complete Domination....

by Unit Manager (31k points)
+3 votes

Aamir

1990, 1997 Bumper Opening

In 1997 He Was Bigger Star And Higher Paid Actor Than Ajay Devgan


As Per BOI Aamir Is 2nd Biggest Star In 2nd Half Of 1990s Decade And 3rd Highest Paid Actor,

In Terms Of Box Office He Is In Top 3 Of 1990s And Overall Will Be In Top 5 Of Decade


In 2014 Aamir Had Higher Weekend Than Ajay's

Aamir Has Highest Opening Of Year, Decade And All Time In 2018

(2nd Highest Weekend Of The Year As Well)


Keep Your Manipulated List With Yourself

by Assistant Director (42.3k points)
edited by
+1 vote

very good post...........

by Location Manager (5.9k points)
0 votes

Nice Post..

According to Your Post,,
Stardom / Craze / Popularity wise / Opening Wise ->

90s -> Amitabh / Deol
2000s -> Srk / Hrithik / Aamir
2010s -> Salman / Srk / Aamir
.

by Location Manager (8k points)