Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
123 views
(Previews - $0.26 mn)

1. Wed - $1.06 mn

2. Thu - $1.78 mn

3. Fri - $3.38 mn

4. Sat - $4.04 mn

5. Sun - $3.25 mn

6. Mon - $1.46 mn

Total - $15.23 mn (105.35 cr)
Source Link: Maoyan
in Box Office Discussions by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
90% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

Currently 7th Highest Grossing Indian Movie in China!! It might end around $35M which is pretty amazing. Good to see that Indian movies are performing better in Overseas.

by Location Manager (7.1k points)
0 votes

Already surpassed expectations, hope it continues the great run

by Executive Producer (62.8k points)
0 votes

& this is not some socially relevant women centric film .... so even a huger achievement .... good for the film ,....hope the makers have a good profit sharing deal

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0 votes

Will remain below BB still a huge achievement but I was just highlighting how underrated was BB's performance in China despite facing stiff challenge.

by Production Accountant (29.1k points)