Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 393 points
  2. Ajay - 365 points
  3. Intense - 283 points
  4. shah - 204 points
  5. suraj.j - 182 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 169 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 156 points
  9. nitesh singh - 147 points
  10. mr.hola - 144 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 122 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 93 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 70 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
133 views

Record Distributor Share Is One Of The Major Box Office Benchmarks

Here Are The Films Which Had Record Distributor Share


Hum Aapke Hain Kaun- 51.88 cr

Gadar- 54.67 Cr

Ghajini- 59.99 Cr

3 Idiots- 98.55 Cr

Eak Tha Tiger- 106.27 Cr

Chennai Express- 114.34 Cr

Dhoom 3- 141.92 Cr

PK- 166.70 Cr

Dangal- 182.95 Cr



Aamir Khan- 5

Salman Khan- 2

Sunny Deol, Srk- 1



Aamir Khan Holds The Record For Most Number Of Highest Distributor Share As Well!

in Box Office Discussions by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
+2

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun- 51.88 cr
ATP - 11.05 ₹
Adjusted Dis. Share - 630.92 cr


Gadar- 54.67 Cr
ATP - 26.66 ₹
Adjusted Dis. Share - 275.56 cr


Ghajini- 59.99 Cr
ATP - 69.76 ₹
Adjusted Dis. Share - 115.56 cr


3 Idiots- 98.55 Cr
ATP - 78.63 ₹
Adjusted Dis. Share - 168.42 cr


Ek Tha Tiger- 106.27 Cr
ATP - 101.74 ₹
Adjusted Dis. Share - 140.36 cr


Chennai Express- 114.34 Cr
ATP - 109.75 ₹
Adjusted Dis. Share - 140 cr


Dhoom 3- 141.92 Cr
ATP - 109.75 ₹
Adjusted Dis. Share - 173.77 cr


PK- 166.70 Cr
ATP - 117.89 ₹
Adjusted Dis. Share - 190.01 cr


Dangal- 182.95 Cr
ATP - 131.57 ₹
Adjusted Dis. Share - 186.86 cr

  • 2017 ATP (134.38 ₹) Adjusted
0

DDLJ?

0

Ddlj (34.67) Didnt Cross HAHK Record, That Was Directly Crossed By Gadar!

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dilip Kumar and Aamir Khan will remain unique,less movies but no dearth of great records.
Hope Bharat joins the coveted list

by Executive Producer (62.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Most With Dis. Share Barrier -

  1. Sholay - 10 cr
  2. Hum Aapke Hain Koun - 25 cr
  3. Hum Aapke Hain Koun - 50 cr
  4. 3 Idiots - 75 cr
  5. Ek Tha Tiger - 100 cr
  6. Pk - 150 cr
  7. Waiting For 200 cr

P.s. - Only Bollywood Movies Included.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)