Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 235 points
  3. Ajay - 170 points
  4. Nikeel - 141 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 107 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 84 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. shah - 73 points
  13. Seinfeld - 72 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 56 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 37 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. God Father - 32 points
  23. Sanal - 32 points
  24. Sss d - 30 points
  25. Grand Nova - 25 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
181 views
" We need never be ashamed of our tears"- Charles Dickens

Mine:

1.Do Bigha Zameen

2.Boot Polish

3. Ganga Jamna

4.Dosti

5.Anand

6.Muqaddar Ka Sikandar

7.Masoom

8.Mr India

9. Sadma

10.Beta

11.Hum Aapke Hain Koun

12.Swades

13.Taare Zameen Par

14.Baghban

15.Bajrangi Bhaijaan
in Self-Compiled Data by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Race3 is dope, legendary stuff.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Watched All The Films You Mentioned Except For

Do Bigha Zameen

Boot Polish

Masoom

Sadma


I loved All Of Them, With Muqqadar Ka Sikandar Being My Favorite

Among The Films Mentioned Above Which I Didn't Watch I Can Never Watch Sadma I Have Seen Few Scenes And Know The Plot, The Ending Is Too Sad To Watch For Me, To Say Its Heartbreaking Would Be An Understatement (I Have Seen Kamal Hasan's Expressions In Last Scene )

by Assistant Director (47.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

TZP, K3G, The Lion King, Inside Out

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
+1 vote

The one that made me emotional were ...
1. Tere naam
2. Swades

by Editor (88.8k points)
+1 vote

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo??

by Art Director (2.7k points)
0

Great choice.Salman as Prem was endearing??

+1

Yes that scene where he surrenders all property for swara i cried
Also that chakli chewda song very cute

+1 vote

MKS
ANAND
MASUM
BAGBHAN
DOSTI

by Location Manager (7.8k points)
+1 vote

Taare Zameen Par
Swades
K3G
Tere naam
Race3

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
+1 vote

Just couple days back watched boot polish do bigha zameen n sangrash 1973 amithab nutan starrer continuously in same night.. loved all 3 movies..

by Unit Manager (33k points)