Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
153 views
Amitabh Bachchan- 5 Films 90's

Sunny Deol- 3 Films 90's

Aamir Khan- 4 Films last decade

Salman Khan- 4 Films this decade

Akshay Kumar- 2 Films last decade

Ajay Devgan- 1 Film 90's

Shah Rukh Khan- 3 Films 90's

Hrithik Roshan- 3 Films last decade
in BOI Update by Camera Operator (10.3k points)
17% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

2000 Decade Was Best For Aamir


9 Films

7 Success

6 Hits

4 Super Hits

2 Blockbusters

1 Atbb

2 Atg/Industry Hit

2 Hgoty Bhoty Mwfoty

Top 2 Hgotd

2nd Biggest Hit And Most Watched Film Of The Decade

5 Bumper Openers
2 Excellent Openers
4 Record Openers
Top 2 Highest Openers Of Decade

8 Overseas Hits As Well Including Highest Grosser In Overseas


Besides Box Office Aamir Also Gave All Time Classics Like- Lagaan, Dil Chahta Hai, Rang De Basanti, Taare Zameen Par And 3 Idiots!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Salman Khan This Decade -

Total Films - 14
All Time Blockbuster - 1
Blockbusters - 9
Hits - 10
Success - 12
Highest Grosser Of The Year - 5
2nd Biggest Hit And Most Watched Film Of The Decade


Bumper Openers - 6
Excellent Openers - 5
Good Openers - 3


Record Breaking Single Day - 4
Back To Back Blockbusters - 5
Most Movies Without Giving A Single Flop - 14
100 cr Films - 13

Continuous 100 cr Films - 13*
200 cr Films - 4
300 cr films - 3
2 Blockbusters In A Single Year - 2 Times
Record Breaking Weekend - 7 Times
100 cr Weekend - 4 Times


Most 1 cr footfalls films - 13
Continuous 1 cr footfalls films - 13
Most 2 cr footfalls Films - 9
Continuous 2 cr footfalls Films - 4
3 cr Footfalls Films - 3


by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
edited by