Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 225 points
  2. Intense - 202 points
  3. Ajay - 160 points
  4. Nikeel - 128 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  8. Roman - 89 points
  9. Lambodar - 85 points
  10. Seinfeld - 68 points
  11. shah - 63 points
  12. Rahul - 61 points
  13. nitesh singh - 59 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 56 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 54 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 44 points
  18. playboy - 36 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  20. Greek God - 33 points
  21. Suhas - 30 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 26 points
  24. God Father - 23 points
  25. fullmetal - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
167 views
Choices:
Dangal
Bajrangi bhaijaan
Fan
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
17% Accept Rate

reopened by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It's Simple..
1) Dangal
2) Bajrangi Bhaijaan
3) FAN
.
Fan ke jgah MNIK hota to easily 1st prr hota wo

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

If the film is good that doesn't mean the performance is also good.
Eg. Salman's best acted film ~ khamoshi , tere naam and sultan
Salman 's best film bajrangi bhaijaan hum aaapke hai kaun

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
+1

Aamir khan as pk is one of the best act of male star this decade and overall his second best act of his career after rangeela

+2 votes

Aamir Khan-Dangal ,PK
Salman Khan- Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Dabangg, Sultan

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)
0 votes

Aamir Khan

In And As

PK

Its One Of The Best Performances Of All Time, It Was Aamir's Performance That Lifted The Level Of The Film.

Even Filmfare With Whom Aamir Doesn't Has Good Relations Couldn't Stop From Calling Aamir Best Actor


Watch PK to know why
@aamir_khan
is the best actor in the country. He doesn't blink neither lets you throughout the film. Respect
.- Filmfare

by Assistant Director (47.5k points)
edited by
0 votes

from those 3, Fan.

overall, PK.

Sultan is also really good.

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
0 votes

srk- fan
salman - bajrangi
aamir- pk

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
0 votes

For the sheer effort put in by aamir, acting wise my pick is dangal. SRK'S act in Fan is also very close. Salman was brillant in BB and the best of his career but the other 2 are much better.

by Star (154k points)