Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 138 points
  2. Rancho - 131 points
  3. Seinfeld - 94 points
  4. Intense - 87 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 56 points
  8. Rahul - 55 points
  9. shah - 52 points
  10. Santosh - 52 points
  11. mr.hola - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  14. Lambodar - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. God Father - 21 points
  20. karan khan - 21 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
289 views
in General Queries by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
17% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+4 votes

Where is Aamir Khan who gave ATBB in 1996 and 2016 with a gap of 20 years and Blockbusters with a gap of 28 years in solo hero movies?

by Editor (81k points)
0

Ye Gap bata krr Khna kya chahte ho ???

+2

A star for the duration of two or three of the biggest stars reign combined.
Amitabh Bachchan
Dilip Kumar
Dharmendra
Salman Khan
Shahrukh Khan
Aamir Khan
Rajendra Kumar
Rajesh Khanna
Dev Anand
Akshay Kumar
Sunny Deol
Hrithik Roshan (1 st 6 in order)

+4 votes

Has To Be Aamir Khan

He Is Only Pan India Superstar (Having Popularity Across All Regions And Section Of Audience) After Salman And Shahrukh In Modern Era

Very Few Actors Have Become Overnight Stars i.e, Star With 1st Film Itself And Aamir Achieved It Infact He Remains 2nd Biggest SuperStar Of The Industry Even At The Age Of 54 After Being In Industry For 31 Years And Looks All Set To Simultaneously Have 20 Plus Solo Hits And 10 Plus Solo Blockbusters In Lead That Too As A Star Along With Being In Top 2/3 Actors With Most Major Box Office Records, Even In Terms Of Span Of Stardom And Superstardom He Would Be In Top 2

On A Side Note Even As Per BOI Aamir Is 3rd Most Popular Actor After Salman And Srk

"Salman Remains The Most Popular Star Followed By Shahrukh Khan And Aamir Khan"


Special Mention To Dev Anand And Sunny Deol

by Assistant Director (49k points)
edited by
+1

For me Top 6 are ->
1) Rajendra Kumar
2) Aamir Khan
3) Sunny Deol
4) Dev Anand
5) Ashok Kumar
6) Jeetendra
.

0

Hmm I Liked Your List, Actually I Was Confused Between Ashok Kumar, Rajendra Kumar And KL Saigal

0

Yes And Others are Shammi Kapoor,,KL SAIGAL,,Akshay Kumar etc...

0

Yes I Agree

+2 votes

ab to ye BOI update ke baad batayega kaun hai top 10 biggest star.in my opinion.....
amitabh
dhram
dilip
rajesh khanna
salman
devanand
rajendra kr
jitendra
srk
aamir

by Camera Operator (8.1k points)
+2

Rajesh khanna ahead than salman not possible. Rajesh khanna stardom is less years and blockbuster movies also lesser than salman so salman no. 4 already.

+2 votes

Aamir
Raj Kapoor
Dev Anand
Akshay
Ajay
HR

by Star (156k points)
0

Raj Kapoor has biggest of hits but only 10 hits as an actor in old boi.lets wait for full update.

0

Raj Kapoor Has 11 Hits And 7 Semi Hits As Per Old BOI, I Think After Update He Will Have 15 Plus Hits And He Was Among Top 5 Stars Of 1930s-1950s Era Along With Dilip Kumar Dev Anand KL. Saigal And Ashok Kumar

0

His hits will be 15 plus then

+2

Yes Surely It Will Be 15 Plus, Probably Close To 20, Recently BOI Also Updated Dilip Kumar's Bairaag (Earlier Listed As Flop) To Semi Hit/Hit

+2 votes

Multiplex Era Mega Star -

  1. Salman Khan
  2. Aamir Khan
  3. Shahrukh Khan

Multiplex Era Super Star -

  1. Akshay Kumar
  2. Ajay Devgn
  3. Hrithik Roshan
by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
+1

What Happened??? Why Downvotes??

+1

Plus 1 From My Side

+1

Thx man.

+1 vote

What os stardomless pr overactor srk doing in list

by Production Designer (14.8k points)