Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 157 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+9 votes
358 views

in Upcoming Releases by Camera Operator (8.9k points)
59% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

AVERAGE Trailer it was.

0

Slightly below expectations!

12 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Achi lag rahi hai but please sirf love story pe focus mat karna. Religious and class difference, action, friendship between Varun and Aditya, iss sab pe dehaan do. Phir banegi ye movie big hit.

DDLJ train scene ki inversion kardi end main.

by Assistant Director (50.6k points)
selected by
0

I will never go for this movie. It's a love story of a married women with a local goon. Hum Dil de chuke sanam had Salman being in love first, but there's marriage compulsion fisrt in this movie. And then, comes the Varun, V for villain; coz Aalia has no choice for her sexual desires etc, she makes it too much on her fanatasies that a married women takes a choice of leaving hubby and go to shit guy.Kalank, that name doesn't sound right, the name should have been Jindagi. Every girl has a choice of living.

+1 vote

Nice, Looking forward to this, Baaki Alia Toh Nahi Hi Milegi Varun Ko Bcz Aise Cases Mei Ladkiyan Aksar Apne Pati Ko Choose Karti Hai

by Assistant Director (41.5k points)
0

Laaj sharam MASS

+1

Hmm Yes But Yeh 100 Chuhe Khaake Haj Ko Jaane Waali Baat Hui, Itna Hi Laaj Sharam Tha Toh Extra Martial Affair Hi Nahi Karna Tha Na!

0

NEEDS bhi to hote h

0

Sad

0 votes

looks Good.Loved the train scene.

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0 votes

Everything about the movie looks good. This is surely a grand movie and made on very good scale. Waiting to watch it on theatre.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0 votes

Another Love Story Varun And Alia. The Main Difference Is This Time With Good Vfx And Location With Very Big Budget And Star Cast.

Trailer Looks Good But Main Problem Is Genre Of The Movie Is Love Story Which Has Limited Appeal And Varun Star Power Is Not Great Because Budget Of This Movie Is Around 150 cr.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0

200-300cr

0

200-300 CR Budget or collection?

0

Collection

0

A Big No From My Side. I Don"t Think This Product Is 200 Cr Material Its Below 150 Cr Material From My Side.

0 votes

Pretty good. It's a love story, and those arent working too well these days.

by Star (143k points)
0 votes

teaser and trailer both alike ... looks a very superficial movie high on melodrama and excessive emotions about pyar, izzat and sanskriti ....cant brave 150 minutes of this likely torture

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

by Editor (86.3k points)
0 votes

26th april destiny will arrive

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
0 votes

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam Part 2 feelings...

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

After a long time I am excited to watch a big bollywood movie that is not a salman or aamir starrer. This movie looks grand and the story also seems interesting. Potential 200 crores grosser.

by Editor (88k points)
0 votes

Just Ok trailer............. Varun Alia... Jodi of this generation

by Executive Producer (65k points)