Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 382 points
  2. Rancho - 290 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 262 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 185 points
  5. shah - 182 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 164 points
  7. Ajay - 162 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 158 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 157 points
  10. Grand Nova - 156 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 107 points
  14. Seinfeld - 96 points
  15. SSk - 95 points
  16. Lambodar - 87 points
  17. God Father - 84 points
  18. nitesh singh - 82 points
  19. Suhas - 73 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. mr.hola - 41 points
  22. playboy - 39 points
  23. Nikeel - 39 points
  24. Raghib - 39 points
  25. Greek God - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+9 votes
423 views
in Music & Promos by Unit Manager (33.5k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by

12 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

What a superb trailer esp at 1:11 - 1:14 ''Who the f*** called you here?'' and Ajay's answer ''My daughter'' ROFL

--

This going to be a light-hearted rom-com with a laugh out moments which will be a treat to watch. Ajay Devgn, Tabu and Rakul are looking very fab.

Yes, it's proven that Rakul and Ajay are playing their ages if you click on 1:44 ''Why didn't you tell me that your kids are my age''?

This looks like a sure-shot Hit, in other words, 100cr will be loading at the Box Office

by Casting Director (18.5k points)
selected by
0

it is : Who the f... called u here ??? My daughter

0

Thanks. I will edit my comment.

+1 vote

Superb Trailer...One more hit movie of Ajay.

by Assistant Director (49k points)
+1 vote

hahahahaha blockbuster trailer very funny can't wait for the movie.

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
0 votes

Ha.. Ha.. Going to be a fun ride...

One more Hit for Ajay & Bollywood

by Assistant Director (41k points)
0 votes

entertaining trailer.............

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

Feminism brigade will be out in full force .... but damn good trailer .... sure shot super duper hit

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

This is surprisingly hilarious. Finally ajay choosing the right sort of scripts. He's on a roll and this will be another hit in his kitty.

by Star (143k points)
0 votes

That's better than expected. I think my 100cr prediction will come true.

The one issue I have is with Rakul's dialogue delivery. Looks off.

Congrats to Ajay for 4th back to back hit.

by Assistant Director (50.6k points)
0 votes

This can be hit as well looks entertaining ajay is doing great

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
0 votes

Trailer is good... It depends on the audience how they accept. Accepting Ajay Devgan in a role like this will be less.. Even if does anything nearby 100cr then it will be good result for it.
Kudos to Ajay Devgan for choosing a role like since his counterparts are doing films on patriotism or social message.

by Director (133k points)
0 votes

Sure 150 to 200cr grosser if it is entertaining..

by Unit Manager (32k points)
0 votes

Excellent trailer!! That “Line marrhe ho" kinda reminds me of Kareena in Jab we met. Looking forward to it.

by Location Manager (6.3k points)