Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 132 points
  2. Rancho - 130 points
  3. Seinfeld - 93 points
  4. Intense - 79 points
  5. Ajay - 78 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Rahul - 54 points
  8. Roman - 53 points
  9. Santosh - 52 points
  10. shah - 51 points
  11. mr.hola - 49 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 42 points
  13. Lambodar - 36 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 35 points
  15. nitesh singh - 32 points
  16. SSk - 31 points
  17. kashyap123 - 25 points
  18. Sandeep - 21 points
  19. karan khan - 21 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  21. Nikeel - 18 points
  22. Grand Nova - 18 points
  23. being_tanveer - 17 points
  24. God Father - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
196 views

Source Link: YouTube
in Music & Promos by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
79% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

This reminds of Zero's Mere Naam Tu. The best part of the song was shown in the teaser/trailer, and fans waited for it a long time. Ultimately the song turned out to be a disappointment.

In this case though Mere Naam Tu is way better than this song.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Pata nahi kyun par aisi feeling aa rahi hai ki is movie ka monday se thank you ho jayega. Mujhe bahut booring lag rahi hai keval Vfx aur location ache hai. Visual treat ke alawa kuch nahi lag raha hai movie main.

by Unit Manager (37.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

Much much much much below expectations.
They had promoted it as love Song of the year, it's nothing near to that.

by Assistant Director (50k points)
0 votes

Very Disappointed With This Song, Way Below Expectations Didn't Even Feel Like Listening To It Twice, Whereas I Kept Listening To 1st Class Entire Day

First Class>>>>Kalank Title Song By A Distance

by Assistant Director (49k points)
0 votes

मुखड़ा is very nice but अंतरे me dum nahi hai.. Disappointing.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0 votes

Starts off well and then fizzles out. Good visuals but a very average song lyrics wise. Arijit in every song cannot guarantee a good number.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

Flop song. Below Average

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)