Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+4 votes
616 views
https://twitter.com/iSalmansCombat/status/1111735697545854976?s=19

Epic lines from the video

Next Eid Clash Hai Aapki?

Abhi 1 Saal Hai , Yeh EID Jaane De Agli EID Ka Baad Main Soochainge .- #RohitShetty
in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

11 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

This means RS will reconsider his decision. A clash with Salman or Aamir is a losing proposition these days.

by Star (150k points)
selected by
+3 votes

RS famously never changes his release fates.

interestingly, around 10 years ago an RS movie clashed with an Akki movie and a Salman movie.

Akki won the opening while Rohit's movie won the lifetime, Salman's movie lost both. Let's see iss baar kya hota hai.

by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
+1

Maine vi kkhh k poster mai salman kodekha hai..song vi usi k sune hai..so by this logic kkhh is Salman movie..your stardomless is loll

+1

@mr.hola don't play the victim here you are the one who always show your hatred towards salman and try(fails everytime) to troll its obv you will be given answer

0

where did I troll Salman? ek simple baat note ki hai previous clash ki and suddenly Salman fans are attacking me.

ye hatred waali baat last time clear ho gayi thi when you showed hatred towards SRK and were unable to justify.

and right on cue, another Salman fan dragged SRK into this conversation for no reason.

0

I cleared it last time only coming to srk being dragged that happens from both sides if you think srk fans are dhudh ke dhule and they don't bring salman unnecessary when someone talks about SRK then obv either you don't pay attention or just don't want to pay attention

+2 votes

Bola Tha Na Clash Nahi Hoga Matlab Nahi Hoga. Salman Megastar Hai Tha Aur Rahega.....

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
+2 votes

Why are people bothered about clash..clash toh tab hoga jab koi canadian k movie ko screen dega salman k against

by Production Designer (13k points)
+1 vote

Hope Bharat and Dabangg 3 do reasonable collections

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)
+1 vote

Yeh eid jaane de agli ka baad mein sochenge is he saying that the clash depends upon bharat's performance

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
0

I Don't Think Rohit Shetty Thinks About It. He Just Formally Says That More Than One Year Remaining So Pahle Ye EID to Jaane Do Itna Jaldi Clash Clash Karte Rahte Ho.

0

If kalank fails and brahmastra has to fail thanks to dabangg 3. Kjo ki apni asli position samajh aa jaayegi agle 1 saal men.

One bad 2018 and everyone is underestimating Khan power.

+1 vote

Last two Eids have not done business like the Salman Khan films..Tubelight and Race 3 have failed to impress the audiences..Rohit Shetty means that lets see what Salman will do this Eid..If Bharat becomes a blockbuster then it will be proved that Eid belongs to Salman Khan and RS will reconsider it's decision..If Bharat doesn't do well then Rohit Shetty will not hesitate to take on Salman Khan with his police franchise..

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
+1 vote

I guess it was a taunt from him. He meant that people shd worry about this eid first then think about next year's. Basically the clash depends on Bharat's performance. KJO snake will play various games from 5th june.

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
0

If audience likes bharat there is nothing that snake kjo can do if they don't like it there is nothing anyone can do

+1 vote

ye bhi ho sakta hai RS bhrat ke flop hone ka wait kar raha ho, tab wo next eid per apni movie confirm karega.

by Location Manager (6.7k points)
0

Still Bharat will collect Kesari' s lifetime in a week.

+1 vote

Rohit Shetty is an intelligent man, KJO is a manipulative person and Akshay Kumar is a calculating machine and they all keep their egos aside to further their interests and clashing with Inshallah will or might be disastrous for their interest ...so will be postponed for sure to Bakri eid

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
–7 votes

Megastar fans getting all happy at slightest hope of clash not happening... Uff ye darr... Ye darr hona chahiye.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
0

"BO kya achar bana krr dalunga"..... Dear Chameleonji, then WTH u start ranting about BO in each and every post? (Off course, including this one).

0

@ssk
Don't believe what our Chameleonji says/writes. The post is about Salman and Akshay... He calls himself a Hrithik/Amitabh fan. But look at his activities.... Chameleonji roxxx

0

Also he says bo ka achaar bna krrr dalu but all his post are about boi all time rank kiski kitni hit kitne success kon konsi rank pe hoga lol chameleon ji at his best

0

Iss Chameleonji ke samne asli wala Chameleon bhi Sharm se chhup jaye

...