Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
–3 votes
140 views
successful films 21 footfalls 21.05 c

successful films 10 footfalls 10.97 c

Akshay 9 hits

Salman 5 hits
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
closed with the note: Stop making irrelevant posts and baseless comparisons
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (5.3k points)
4% Accept Rate

closed by
+2

Uday Chopra vs Akshay Kumar
250 cr Club
Uday✔️
Akshay✖️
Worldwide 600cr
Uday✔️
Akshay✖️
Bumper Opening
Uday✔️
Akshay✖️
2.5cr Footfall
Uday✔️
Akshay✖️
100cr Weekend
Uday✔️
Akshay✖️
ATBB
Uday✔️
Akshay✖️
ATG
Uday✔️
Akshay✖️
150cr+ Overseas
Uday✔️
Akshay✖️

3 Answers

+4 votes

Decade 2000 - 2009

Star Ranking Of The Decade -

Salman Khan - 7545

Akshay Kumar - 7305

Salman Is Ahead 240 Points In His Bad Phase As Compared To Akshay Kumar Best Phase.

by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
+5

Hgoty Of Salman In 2000 Decade 1
Hgoty Of Akshay In Enrire Career 0

+3 votes

Akshay Kumar and Uday Chopra entire career :

HGOTY
Uday - 2
Akshay - 0

2.5cr ff :
Uday - 1
Akshay - 0

200cr nett :
Uday - 1
Akshay - 0.

by Unit Manager (38.8k points)
+1 vote

Yeh Kaun Hai Jo
Bhai Ko Akki Se Compare Kar Raha Hai

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
edited by