All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
350 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/HimeshMankad/status/1110671596287594497
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (272k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Luv Ranjan is doing a movie out of his comfort zone but I'm not sure if he can pull it off and it's a bit difficult to have faith in him as a director for this genre. Remo D'Souza attempted this but we know what happened to his last movie. He could have produced it and hire someone with more experience to direct an Action movie.

Anyway, this is much better news than that horrible rumor regarding Ajay playing a father to Kapoor. That would have been a step down for Ajay when he's not Anil Kapoor who has reached that stage of his career where he can play these type of roles.

answered by Unit Manager (34.3k points)
selected by
0

Acting with ranbir Kapoor is a low in itself. I wonder how the cast of rajneeti dealt with the ignominy of sharing the same frame as him.

+2 votes

What is happening? Everything is going in reverse.

Salman is doing Love Story.
This joker is doing Action.
SRK is not doing any movie.
HR is having 2 movies within months.
Ajay is doing Rom Coms.
Akki is going to cross 133 crs.

Sab Golmaal hai.

answered by Mega Star (221k points)
0

Last is still not confirmed btw

+1 vote

What a privilege for ajay to act with ranbir once again. Most actors don't even get one chance to do so. Like the khans, akshay, HR etc. Make good use of this chance Ajay. It won't come so often.

answered by Super-star (162k points)
0 votes

Ranbir and action should not come in 1 sentence. He doesn't have the mass appeal at all. Among youngsters Varun and Tiger have that mass appeal when ranveer tries it seems forced. On the contrary the other 2 naturally are massy stars.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
0 votes

3 back to back action movies for Ranbir.

answered by Executive Producer (63.2k points)