Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 358 points
  2. Rancho - 289 points
  3. hello_im_creepy - 261 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  5. shah - 168 points
  6. Ajay - 157 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 156 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 155 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 145 points
  10. Grand Nova - 137 points
  11. Roman - 129 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 111 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  14. SSk - 95 points
  15. Seinfeld - 92 points
  16. Lambodar - 83 points
  17. nitesh singh - 81 points
  18. God Father - 78 points
  19. Suhas - 57 points
  20. Kabir - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 38 points
  22. Raghib - 37 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 36 points
  24. Rocsky - 35 points
  25. mr.hola - 35 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
258 views
VFX of total dhamaal was the worst in recent times, but why wasn't the movie trolled like race 3 or MJo or TOH?

I feel more than spreading negativity on khans, hrithik, people dont care akki and ajay movies as they keep doing movies very regularly and they never got into top3 and never gave ATG or give records.
in Generic Comparisons by Location Scout (3.5k points)
35% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Akshay was in top 3 last decade and greater than other khans till 1997 come out of illusion

0

Abe Chup Bakchod Kahinke

Akshay Kahin Scene Mei Nahi Tha 1990s Mei

Khans Were Top 5 Stars And Highest Paid Actors Of 1990s Decade
Akshay 1990s Ke Mid Mei Star Bana
Jabki Khans 1990s Ke 2nd Half Mei Top 3 Mei They

Jaake Dekh BOI Ki Old And New Dono Rankings


2000 Mid Tak BOI Usko Big Star Tak Nahi Maanta Tha, Teeno Khan Hrithik Ke Neeche Tha Woh


Iss Decade Mei Bhi BOI Usko Teeno Khans Ke Neeche Rakha Hai Aur Mid 2010 Decade Tak BOI Usko Tier 3 Star Bolta Hai!

0

@Rancho...will not allow bak.. in ur comments now....
Bcos now u r using it very frequently.....
Use alternative if u want...but not anything with Ch
..

0

Ok

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It is a methodological spreading of negativity about the Khans and Hrithick by some people not naming them.

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
edited by
0 votes

You said it there. No one cares.

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
0 votes

Expectations is what pulls down .... the Khan movies come with high expectations and hence their every lapse is blown to smithereens

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0 votes

As you said khans and HR (despite his lows since 2016), are bigger forces than ajay and akshay, hence expectations are way more.

by Star (143k points)
0 votes

Answer is simple NO ONE CARES..

by Unit Manager (32k points)
0 votes

As you have explained it i agree with you 100%

by Assistant Director (45.8k points)
–2 votes

Since those films are worse while Total Dhamaal is much better by the way salman got beaten by everyone in last decade no one cared about him where Akshay was in the Top 3.His many hits last decade would have been blockbusters today and lastly audience is not bothered by vfx it is an illusion what happened to zero excellent special effects but average film

by Location Manager (6.3k points)
0

Akshay Top 3 In Last Decade Ole Ole

Top 3 Toh Door Ki Baat Woh Muskil Se Top 5 Mei Aaya, Mid 2000 Tak Big League Mei Bhi Nahi Rakhta BOI Usko

If And But Ko Daal Apne Jeb Mei Fact Yeh Hai Ki Akshay Nei Keval 2 Blockbuster And 2 Cr Footfalls Diye Hain Tunna Tunna

0

no bro akki was not in top3 last dcade..only srk hrithik aamir were there...
if aamir khan had no ghajini and 3 idiots then akki wud have been in top3..

...