+2 votes
270 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/1109683955156938753
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (279k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

@Suhas Its 14th Aug 2020 Not 15th Aug 2020.

0

A good starcast and release date Ajay devgn has a very good lineup .

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This will be my second most awaited movie after Tanhaji. It's going to be made on a grand scale with this excellent cast with Ajay Devgn in the lead role. I'm not sure about the director and what he's capable as far as making a big-budget film but it's his job that the screenplay is good enough to connect with the audiences.

Ajay Devgn's line up is superb. He's balancing every genre which is what you call versatility and not just limiting yourself.

Tahanji, Bhuj: Pride of India and Syed Abdul Rahim biopic will be those three movies which I will watch.

answered by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Good hopefully it will be a good one

answered by Assistant Director (53.3k points)
0 votes

I won't be suprised if this and sooryavanshi clash on the same date.

answered by Super-star (170k points)
0

Why would he clash when he already has a special appearance in Sooryavanshi? It doesn't make sense.

0

Zero possibility. Rohit Shetty never release movie against Ajay.

0

Nikeel and rahat, an even lesser possibility of them clashing against Salman in Eid unless he himself doesnt have a release on Eid this year..

0 votes

Ajay his mixing it up very well comedy franchise TD, Romcom with luv ranjan, historical Taanaji now patriotic bhuj.
Looks like a sure shot hit.

answered by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
0 votes

Ajay And Akshay Have Best Line Up After Salman Khan

answered by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
0 votes

Ajay has an insane lineup. Moreover, he has shown that unlike Akshay, he can actually score big numbers when the movie is worth it.

answered by Executive Producer (66.6k points)
...