+2 votes
203 views

Most Filmfare & National Awards Won For Best Actors ->

Both Established in Year : 1954.

.

FILMFARE 

8 Wins: Dilip Kumar, Shah Rukh Khan

5 Wins: Amitabh Bachchan

4 Wins: Hrithik Roshan

3 Wins : Rajesh Khanna, Naseeruddin Shah, Aamir Khan,Ranbir Kapoor

2 Wins : Raj Kapoor, Sunil Dutt, Dev Anand, Ashok Kumar, Sanjeev Kumar, Anil Kapoor

.

NATIONAL

4 Wins : Amitabh Bachchan

3 Wins : Kamal Hassan & Mamooty

2 Wins : Sanjeev Kumar, Om Puri, Naseeruddin Shah, Mithun Chakraborty, Mohanlal and Ajay Devgn

.

asked in Awards/recognitions by Production Designer (13.4k points)
91% Accept Rate

recategorized by

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I Want Aamir To Win Atleast 5 Filmfare Awards And 1 National Award Before Retirement

(P.S. Talking About Best Actor, Aamir Has Otherwise Won 4 National Awards And 9 Filmfare Awards)

He Would Have Already Won It Till Now Had He Not Boycotted The Awards


Besides Also Want Him To Win Padma Vibhudhan So That He Has All 3 Padma Awards And Also Want Maharashtra Ratna And Dada Saheb Phalke Award For Aamir

answered by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
selected by
0

Tumhe kya lagta hai RAJ KAPOOR ,,MANOJ KUMAR,,AAMIR KHAN,, HR ko Ranking kii jrurt hai ???
Ye 4 waise bhi popular rhnge even with less movies

0

Han Bhai Baat Toh Sahi Hai Isko Twitter Pe Fan War Karne Walon Ke Alava Koi Nahi Janta Yahan Tak Ki FB Pe Bhi Jyada Log Nahi Jante Bahar Ki Duniya Ki Toh Pucho Hi Mat, Raj Kapoor Manoj Kumar Aamir Khan Hrithik Roshan Apne Generation Ke Superstars Hain Pehle 3 Legend Ban Chuke Hain Aur Hrithik Bhi Ban Jayega

But Still As A Fan Of Aamir Khan And Admirer Of Hrithik Roshan I Want Them To Achieve As Per Their Potential And Not Waste Their Talent And Stardom And I Hope In Coming Decades They Will Work Harder.

Baaki Raj Kapoor And Manoj Kumar Have Very Successful Career Both As Actor And Director Which Have Been Achieved Only By Them

Btw Ashok Kumar Also 35-40 Hits And 60 Success Though Aadha Career Supporting Role Mei Tha (Post 1950s Decade)

0

Ashok Kumar ka 4-5 Silver Jubilee Hits to 1936-39 me he hai OLD BOI actor ranking me 1 movie ko add bhi krr diya hai KANGAN (1939) ko.. Hattrick Silver bola bhi hai...
Ashok Kumar ,, Prithviraj,,KL SAIGAL ye 3 pioneer hai 1st star actor inke baad he kisi ka naam aayga ...
.
Maine bas Independence ke baad ka baat kiya

0

Hmm Agree They Are True Blue Legends

KL Saigal Was 1st Superstar Of India Having 20 Hits And 10 Blockbusters, Prithviraj Kapoor Was Actor Of 1st Talkie Film Aalam Ara And Played Central Character In Historic Mughal E Azam Having 15 Hits And 5 Blockbusters

+2 votes

The truth is many good actors didn't win National Award coz they are not chaploos. Like how Saif ali khan won award for Hum Tum instead of SRk for Swades.

And no disrespect to Dhanush but Hrithik was more deserving for Guzaarish

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
+1 vote

I hope HR wins 2 more if he does more movies and comes behind SRK and Dilip saab

answered by Super-star (170k points)
+1 vote

In Bollywood When Movie Works At The Box Office Than Maximum Awards Goes To That Movie Even That Movie Not Deserving Awards.

If A Movie Flop At The Box Office And Deserving Awards But Not Getting Any Award Due To Flop At The Box Office.

Its a fact.

answered by Assistant Director (42k points)
0

It's a fact for some and not for all

...