+2 votes
289 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/ajaydevgn/status/1108937659425021952
asked in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (277k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Excellent poster and made very well hence those splits from Phool Aur Kaante.

Ajay Devgn and Tabu will play husband and wife whilst Rakul Preet some urban girl. So an age gap will be included in this movie between Ajay Devgn & Rakul Preet. It will be based on a married man falling in love with a younger girl. I'm not sure if these type of things work in Indian Cinema but since it's Luv Ranjan producing it then I guess it could be a good commercial entertainer.

If well made then it will cross 100cr without fail. Apart from that, Ajay Devgn is doing a good job balancing different genres.

As a fan, I'm happy for Ajay Devgn because his line up looks fab.

answered by Unit Manager (35k points)
selected by
+1 vote

luv Ranjan is associated with this movie. This movie is going to be great.

answered by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
+1 vote

Since its from luv ranjan it would be entertaining atleast so yeah will watch it once its out on digital

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
+1 vote

Looks like Tabu play Ajay devgn's wife which is simple housewife girl and Rakul Preet Singh play Ajay's Girlfriend which is modern girl with big expectation in the movie. Looks like good funny and emotional movie in the end. Luv Ranjan is a master for this type of movies.

answered by Assistant Director (41k points)
+1 vote

Hit ho jani Chahiye

answered by Art Director (2.7k points)
+1 vote

Looks nice.

Btw this Ajay balancing himself on 2 vehicles is as overdone as SRK's spreading of arms.

answered by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
+1 vote

Looks nice. And the release date is a good one too.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
+1 vote

It will be entertaining for sure

Back to back comedies,back to back hits for AD

answered by Location Scout (3.8k points)
+1 vote

Looks Great

Looking Forward To It!

Can Be 3rd Hit Of Ajay And Tabu Together!

answered by Assistant Director (50.9k points)