Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
157 views

Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/varun-dhawan-finds-leading-lady-for-coolie-no-1-remake-in-sara-ali-khan/amp_articleshow/68514003.cms
in Upcoming Releases by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

They both are perfect for this kind of film..They LL pass with flying colours..Both are nautanki,tapoori and it I'll be a fun to see them together

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Another super hit for varun

by Art Director (2.7k points)
0 votes

So david is now decided to ruin his own films from the past with his son

by Assistant Director (45.2k points)
0 votes

Seems another superhit for varun dhawan.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0 votes

Just why? Cant Varun create his own identity instead of becoming a discount Govinda or Salman clone? It will be a superhit that's known but Bollywood is going to the pits

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

People have no problem with The Lion King, The Jungle Book, Aladdin but bash Bollywood of they remake Judwaa 2 or Coolie No 1- Bollywoodian's logic.

Also, me to David Dhawan & Varun Dhawan.

by Mega Star (213k points)
0 votes

Lol. We all know that it'll be mostly scene to scene remake like Judwaa 2. Ghanta adaptation.

Btw why aren't Sajid-Farhad working together? It's just Farhad now but uptil Housefull 3 they always used to work together.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)