All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
153 views

asked in General Queries by All Time best! (271k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Could've chosen a better pic for Salman.

0

Needed all three of them in the pic. Plus it had to show the recent pic of Salman & not from last decade's so I had to select between this & above one.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Worked with two khans if she indeed ever works with aamir will be one of those rare heroines to have worked with all three

answered by Assistant Director (51.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

She can play his love interest in lal singh chadda.... It will be really absurd though..

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
+1 vote

If aamir has space and potential for her in LSC, cast her. She is on her way to being the biggest star of her generation

answered by Super-star (162k points)
...